GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Frumenzio ai Prati Fiscali

Also known as: St. Frumentius ai Prati Fiscali (English), S. Frumentii ad Prata Fiscalia (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

MozambiqueCardinal Alexandre José María dos Santos, O.F.M. (94)Cardinal Alexandre José María dos Santos, O.F.M. (94)Permalink
(1988.06.28 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Frumenzio ai Prati Fiscali
Metropolitan Archbishop emeritus of Maputo (Mozambique)

Servir e não ser servido

Born:1924.03.18 (Mozambique)
Ordained Priest:1953.06.25
Consecrated Bishop:1975.03.09
Created Cardinal:1988.06.28

Metropolitan Archbishop of Lourenço Marques (Mozambique) (1974.12.23 – 1976.09.18)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Maputo (Mozambique) (1976.09.18 – 2003.02.22)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Frumenzio ai Prati Fiscali (1988.06.28 – ...)


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up