GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Emerenziana a Tor Fiorenza

Also known as: St. Emerentiana (English), S. Emerentianæ ad locum vulgo «Tor Fiorenza» (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

Cote d’IvoireCardinal Jean-Pierre Kutwa (72)Cardinal Jean-Pierre Kutwa (72)Permalink
(2014.02.22 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Emerenziana a Tor Fiorenza
Metropolitan Archbishop of Abidjan (Cote d’Ivoire)

Ut omnes unum sint

Born:1945.12.22 (Cote d’Ivoire)
Ordained Priest:1971.07.11
Consecrated Bishop:2001.09.16
Created Cardinal:2014.02.22

Metropolitan Archbishop of Gagnoa (Cote d’Ivoire) (2001.05.15 – 2006.05.02)

Apostolic Administrator of Gagnoa (Cote d’Ivoire) (2006.05.02 – 2006.07.21)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Abidjan (Cote d’Ivoire) (2006.05.02 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Emerenziana a Tor Fiorenza (2014.02.22 [2017.02.26] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2018.11.02

© 2018 GCatholic.org

Up