GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Deaconry

Ss. Domenico e Sisto

Also known as: Sts. Dominic and Sixtus (English), Ss. Dominici et Sixti (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

PortugalCardinal José Tolentino Calaça de Mendonça (54)Cardinal José Tolentino Calaça de Mendonça (54)Permalink
(2019.10.05 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Domenico e Sisto
Librarian of Vatican Apostolic Library
Archivist of Vatican Apostolic Archives

Considerate lilia agri

Born:1965.12.15 (Madeira, Portugal)
Ordained Priest:1990.07.28
Consecrated Bishop:2018.07.28
Created Cardinal:2019.10.05

Titular Archbishop of Suava (2018.06.26 – 2019.10.05)

Archivist of Vatican Apostolic Archives (2018.09.01 – ...)

Librarian of Vatican Apostolic Library (2018.09.01 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of Ss. Domenico e Sisto (2019.10.05 – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2020.05.04

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up