GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Crisogono

Also known as: St. Chrysogonus (English), 聖基所恭 (正體中文), S. Chrysogoni (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

South KoreaCardinal Andrew Yeom Soo-jung (73)Cardinal Andrew Yeom Soo-jung (염수정 안드레아) (73)Permalink
(2014.02.22 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono
Metropolitan Archbishop of Seoul 서울 (South Korea)
Apostolic Administrator of Pyong-yang 평양 (North Korea)

Amen Veni Domine Jesu

Born:1943.12.05 (South Korea)
Ordained Priest:1973.12.08
Consecrated Bishop:2002.01.25
Created Cardinal:2014.02.22

Titular Bishop of Thibiuca (2001.12.01 – 2012.05.10)

Auxiliary Bishop of Seoul 서울 (South Korea) (2001.12.01 – 2012.05.10)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Seoul 서울 (South Korea) (2012.05.10 – ...)

Apostolic Administrator of Pyong-yang 평양 (North Korea) (2012.05.10 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono (2014.02.22 [2014.10.04] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2017.10.14

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up