GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Chiara a Vigna Clara

Also known as: St. Clare in Vigna Clara (English), S. Claræ ad Vineam Claram (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

Bosnia and HerzegovinaCardinal Vinko Puljić (69)Cardinal Vinko Puljić (69)
(1994.11.26 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Chiara a Vigna Clara
Metropolitan Archbishop of Vrhbosna (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Po Mariji u vjeri nadi i ljubavi

Born:1945.09.08 (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Ordained Priest:1970.06.29
Consecrated Bishop:1991.01.06
Created Cardinal:1994.11.26

Metropolitan Archbishop of Vrhbosna (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (1990.11.19 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Chiara a Vigna Clara (1994.11.26 – ...)

President of Episcopal Conference of Bosnia and Herzegovina (1995 – 2002)

President of Episcopal Conference of Bosnia and Herzegovina (2005.03 – 2010.04)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2014.10.16

© 2014 GCatholic.org

Up