GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Bartolomeo all’Isola

Also known as: St. Bartholemew on Tiberina Island (English), S. Bartholomæi in Insula (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

USATwitter FeedCardinal Blase Joseph Cupich (68)Cardinal Blase Joseph Cupich (68)Permalink
(2016.11.19 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bartolomeo all’Isola
Metropolitan Archbishop of Chicago (USA)

Peace be with you

Born:1949.03.19 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1975.08.16
Consecrated Bishop:1998.09.21
Created Cardinal:2016.11.19

Bishop of Rapid City (USA) (1998.07.06 – 2010.06.30)

Bishop of Spokane (USA) (2010.06.30 – 2014.09.20)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Chicago (USA) (2014.09.20 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Bartolomeo all’Isola (2016.11.19 [2016.11.20] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2017.10.14

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up