GCatholic.org


Map

Cardinal Title

S. Antonio da Padova in Via Tuscolana

Also known as: St. Anthony of Padua on Via Tuscolana (English), S. Antonii Patavini in via Tusculana (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

MaliCardinal Jean Zerbo (73)Cardinal Jean Zerbo (73)Permalink
(2017.06.28 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Antonio da Padova in Via Tuscolana
Metropolitan Archbishop of Bamako (Mali)

Born:1943.12.27 (Mali)
Ordained Priest:1971.07.10
Consecrated Bishop:1988.11.20
Created Cardinal:2017.06.28

Titular Bishop of Accia (1988.06.21 – 1994.12.19)

Auxiliary Bishop of Bamako (Mali) (1988.06.21 – 1994.12.19)

Bishop of Mopti (Mali) (1994.12.19 – 1998.06.27)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bamako (Mali) (1998.06.27 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Antonio da Padova in Via Tuscolana (2017.06.28 [2017.11.12] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


as of 2017.11.18

© 2017 GCatholic.org

Up