GCatholic.org


Churches in Canada

by City

Canada
Alberta (AB)

Dioceses: Calgary, Edmonton, Grouard–McLennan, MacKenzie–Fort Smith, Saint-Paul

Acadia Valley

Airdrie

Alexander Reserve

Alexis Reserve

Allerston

Angle Lake

Ardmore

Assumption

Athabasca

Atikameg

Atmore

Banff

Barrhead

Bashaw

Bassano

Beaumont

Beaver Lake

Beaverlodge

Beiseker

Bezanson

Black Diamond

Blairmore

Bonnyville

Borschiw

Bow Island

Boyle

Breynat

Brocket

Brooks

Brosseau

Buffalo Lake Metis Settlement

Cadotte Lake

Calahoo

Calgary

Calling Lake

Calmar

Calmar Farms

Camrose

Canmore

Cardston

Caroline

Carstairs

Carvel

Castor

Champion

Chard

Chauvin

Chestermere

Chipewyan Lake

Chipman

Clandonald

Claresholm

Cluny

Clyde

Coaldale

Cochrane

Cold Lake

Conklin

Consort

Crooked Creek

Dapp

Darling

Daysland

Delburne

Delph

Derwent

Derwent Farms

Desmarais

Devon

Didsbury

Donnelly

Drayton Valley

Driftpile

Drumheller

Duhamel

Eaglesham

East Prairie

Edmonton

Edson

Eldorena

Eleske

Elizabeth Settlement

Elk Point

Enoch

Evansburg

Evergreen

Fairview

Falher

Faust

Fedorah

Fidelity

Fishing Lake

For McMurray

Foremost

Fort Assiniboine

Fort Chipewyan

Fort Fitzgerald

Fort Kent

Fort MacLeod

Fort McKay

Fort McMurray

Fort Saskatchewan

Fort Vermilion

Fox Creek

Fox Lake

Frains

Frog Lake

Garden River

Gibbons

Gift Lake

Girouxville

Glendon

Goodfish Lake

Goodridge

Grand Cache

Grand Centre

Grande Prairie

Grimshaw

Grouard

Guy

Hanna

Hawk Hills

Hay Lakes

Heisler

High Level

High Prairie

High River

Hines Creek

Hinton

Hobbema

Holden

Holden Farm

Hopernick-Polska

Horse Lake Reserve

Hythe

Inglewood

Innisfail

Innisfree

Iron River

Jarvie

Jasper

John d’Or Prairie

Joussard

Keg River

Kehewin

Kikino

Killam

Kinuso

Krakow

Lac La Biche

Lac La Nonne

Lac Sainte-Anne

Lacombe

Lamont

Lamoureux

Leduc

Leeshore

Legal

LeGoff

Lethbridge

Limestone

Lloydminster

Loon Lake

Lumni

Ma-Me-O Beach

Mallaig

Manly

Manning

Marlboro

Mayerthorpe

McLennan

Meander River

Mearns

Medicine Hat

Milk River

Millet

Morinville

Moskalyk Spasa

Mundare

Myrnam

N&S Tall Cree Community

Nampa

Nanton

New Kiew

New Pine Creek

Nisku

Northern Valley

Okotoks

Olds

Onoway

Oyen

Paddle Prairie

Paul Band’s Reserve

Peace River

Peavine

Peerless Lake

Pickardville

Picture Butte

Pincher Creek

Plain Lake

Plamondon

Ponoka

Prague

Prosperity

Provost

Radway

Rainbow Lake

Red Deer

Red Earth

Redwater

Reno

Rimbey

Rio Grande

Rivière Qui Barre

Rochester

Rochfort Bridge

Rocky Mountain House

Rockyford

Rossington

Round Hill

Rycroft

Saddle Lake

Saint Isidore

Saint-Paul

Sangudo

Sexsmith

Shaftesbury Settlement

Sherwood Park

Silver Valley

Skaro

Slave Lake

Smith

Smoke Lake

Smoky Lake

Smoky Lake Farms

Spedden

Spirit River

Spruce Grove

St. Albert

St. Andrew

St. Lina

St. Michael

St. Vincent

Standoff

Star-Peno

Stettler

Strathmore

Strome

Stry

Sturgeon Lake

Sucker Creek

Sundre

Suza Creek

Swan Hills

Sylvan Lake

Taber

Thorhild

Thorsby

Three Hills

Tide Lake

Tofield

Tomahawk

Trochu

Trout Lake

Two Hills

Valleyview

Vauxhall

Vegreville

Venice

Vermilion

Viking

Villeneuve

Vilna

Vimy

Vulcan

Wabamun

Wainwright

Wanham

Waskatenau

Waterton National Park

Waugh

Westlock

Wetaskiwin

Whitecourt

Wildwood

British Columbia (BC)

Dioceses: Kamloops, Nelson, Prince George, Vancouver, Victoria, Whitehorse

Abbotsford

Agassiz

Aldergrove

Alert Bay

Alexandria

Alexis Creek

Alkali Lake

Anaham

Anahim Lake Reserve

Armstrong

Ashcroft

Atlin

Barriere

Bella Coola

Blind Bay

Blue River

Blueberry Reserve

Bowen Island

Bridge Lake

Bridge River

Burnaby

Burns Lake

Cache Creek

Campbell River

Canal Flats

Canim Lake

Canoe Creek

Castlegar

Chase

Chemainus

Chetwynd

Chilcotin

Chilliwack

Chopaka Native Reserve

Christina Lake

Chu Chua

Clearwater

Clinton

Coldstream

Coldwater

Columbia Reserve

Coquitlam

Courtenay

Cranbrook

Creston

Dawson Creek

Dease Lake

Delta

Dog Creek

Doig River Reserve

Duncan

Elkford

Enderby

Faikland

Fauquier

Fernie

Field

Fort Babine

Fort Nelson

Fort Saint James

Fort Saint John

Fort Ware

Fountain

Fraser Lake

Fruitvale

Fulford Harbour

Gabriola Island

Garibaldi Highlands

Gibsons

Gold River

Golden

Grand Forks

Grassy Plains

Greenwood

Grindrod

Halfway Reserve

Heffley Creek

Hope

Hot Springs

Houston

Indian Reserve

Inkameep Native Reserve

Invermere

Iskut

Jaffray

Kamloops

Kamloops Indian Reserve

Kaslo

Kelly Lake

Kelowna

Keremeos

Kimberley

Kitimat

Lac La Hache

Ladysmith

Lake Country

Lake Cowichan

Langley

Lillooet

Logan Lake

Lower Post

Lumby

Lytton

Mackenzie

Maple Ridge

McBride

Merritt

Mile 295

100 Mile House

Mill Bay

Mission

Moberly Lake

Moricetown

Mount Currie

Nadleh

Nakusp

Nanaimo

Nelson

Nemiah Valley

New Denver

New Hazelton

New Westminster

North Vancouver

Okanagan Falls

Okanagan Reserve

Oliver

Osoyoos

Parksville

Pavilion

Pemberton

Penticton

Port Alberni

Port Alice

Port Coquitlam

Port Hardy

Port McNeil

Port Moody

Portage

Powell River

Prince George

Prince Rupert

Princeton

Proctor

Prophet River

Queen Charlotte

Quesnel

Quilchena

Radium

Redstone

Revelstoke

Richmond

Rock Creek

Rossland

Saanichton

Salmo

Salmon Arm

Saltspring Island

Sayward

Scotch Creek

Sechelt

Seton Portage

Shawinigan Lake

Shuswap Reserve

Sicamous

Sidney

Skookumchuck

Slocan

Smithers

Soda Creek

Sooke

Sparwood

Squam Bay

St. Mary’s Native Reserve

Stellaquo

Stewart

Stone

Stoney Creek

Sugar Cane

Summerland

Surrey

Tachie

Tahsis

Takla Landing

Telegraph Creek

Terrace

Tofino

Toosey

Trail

Tsay Keh

Tumbler Ridge

Ucluelet

Valemount

Vancouver

Vanderhoof

Vernon

Victoria

View Royal

West Kelowna

West Vancouver

Westbank Native Reserve

Whistler

White Rock

Williams Lake

Manitoba (MB)

Dioceses: Churchill–Baie d’Hudson, Keewatin–Le Pas, Saint-Boniface, Winnipeg

Alonsa

Amaranth

Angusville

Anola

Arborg

Armstrong

Arnes

Ashern

Aubigny

Baldur

Barrows

Beausejour

Benito

Berens River I.R.

Birch River

Birtle

Bissett

Bjarmi

Bloodvein

Boissevain

Bowsman

Brandon

Brochet

Bruxelles

Buffalo Point

Caliento

Caliento (Sopiwnyk)

Camp Morton

Camperville

Carberry

Carman

Chatfield

Churchill

Cloverleaf

Cook’s Creek

Cowan

Cranberry Portage

Crane River

Cross Lake

Cypress River

Dauphin

Deloraine

Dolyny

Duck Bay

Dunrea

East Selkirk

Ebb and Flow Reserve

Elie

Elm Creek

Elma

Elphinstone

Emerson

Erickson

Ethelbert

Fannystelle

Fisher Branch

Flin Flon

Foley (Willow Creek)

Fort Alexander Sagkeeng I.R.

Fort River

Fraserwood

Fraserwood (Farm)

Garden Hill

Garland

Garson

Gilbert Plains

Gillam

Gimli

Glenella (Sunville)

Glenhope

God’s Lake Narrows

God’s River

Gonor

Grand Clairiere

Grand Marais

Grand Rapids

Grandview

Grifton

Hadashville

Hamrlick

Haywood

Hole River

Holland

Horod

Horyn

Île-des-Chênes

Keld

Kinoosao

Komarno

La Broquerie

La Salle

Lac Brochet

Lac-du-Bonnet

Ladywood

Lake Man

Lakedale

Laurier

Leaf Rapids

Letellier

Little Britain

Little Grand Rapids

Lonesand (Sandilands)

Lorette

Lorne

Lowland

Lundar

Mafeking

Mallard

Malonton

Manigotagan I.R.

Manitou

Mariapolis

McCreary

Meadow Portage

Meadowlands

Meleb

Melita

Mink Creek

Minnedosa

Morden

Morris

Mountain Road

Narol

Neepawa

Nelson House

Norway House

Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes

Oakbank

Oakburn

Olha

Otterburne

Oxford House

Ozerna

Pansy

Park

Pelican Rapids

Petersfield

Petlura

Pilot Mound

Pinawa

Pine River

Polson (Inwood)

Poplar Park

Poplarfield

Portage La Prairie

Powerview

Pukatawagan

Pulp River

Rathwell

Red Rose

Rembrandt

Rhodes

Richer

Riding Park

Rivers

Riverton (Progress)

Roblin

Roblin (Farm)

Rorketon

Rosa

Roseau River I.R.

Ross

Rossburn

Rossdale

Russell

Ruthenia

Sadlow

Saint-Adolphe

Saint Alphonse

Saint Claude

Saint-Eustache

Saint-François-Xavier

Saint-Georges

Saint Isidore

Saint-Jean-Baptiste

Saint-Joseph

Saint-Labre

Saint-Laurent

Saint-Lazare

Saint-Léon

Saint Malo

Saint Martin

Saint-Norbert

Saint-Pierre-Jolys

Saint Theresa Point

Sainte-Agathe

Sainte-Anne-des-Chênes

Sainte-Geneviève

Sainte-Rose-du-Lac

San Clara

Sandy Bay

Sandy Lake

Sarto

Scandinavia

Seech

Selkirk

Shoal Lake

Sifton

Silver

Skownan

Sky Lane

Snow Lake

Solsgirth

Somerset

Souris

South Indian Lake

South Junction

Starbuck

Stead

Steinbach

Stonewall

Stony Mountain

Stuartburn

Sundown

Swan Lake

Swan River

Sylvan

Teulon

Thalberg

The Pas

Thicket Portage

Thompson

Tolstoi

Toutes Aides

Traverse Bay

Treherne

Valley River

Valley River (Farm)

Vassar

Venlaw

Virden

Vita

Wabowden

Wasagamack

Waterhen

Weiden

West Selkirk

Whitemouth

Winnipeg [Saint-Boniface]

Winnipeg [Winnipeg]

Winnipeg Beach

Winnipegosis

Woodlands

Woodridge

Zbruch

Zhoda

Zoria

Northwest Territories (NT)

Diocese: MacKenzie–Fort Smith

Aklavik

Behchoko

Colville Lake

Deline

Dene Reserve

Dettah

Fort Good Hope

Fort Liard

Fort Providence

Fort Resolution

Fort Simpson

Fort Smith

Gameti

Hay River

Inuvik

Jean Marie River

Kakisa

Lutselk’e

Nahanni Butte

Norman Wells

Paulatuk

Trout Lake

Tsiigehtchic

Tuktoyaktuk

Tulita

Ulukhaktok

Wekweti

Whati

Wrigley

Yellowknife

Nunavut (NU)

Dioceses: Churchill–Baie d’Hudson, MacKenzie–Fort Smith

Arviat

Baker Lake

Cambridge Bay

Chesterfield Inlet

Coral Harbour

Gjoa Haven

Igloolik

Iqualuit (Frobisher Bay)

Kugaaruk (Pelly Bay)

Kugluktuk

Pond Inlet

Rankin Inlet

Repulse Bay

Sanerajak (Hall Beach)

Taloyoak

Saskatchewan (SK)

Dioceses: Keewatin–Le Pas, MacKenzie–Fort Smith, Prince-Albert, Regina, Saskatoon

Admiral

Albertown

Albertville

Allan

Alticane

Alvena

Annaheim

Arborfield

Archerwill

Arran

Asquith

Assiniboia

Balcarres

Balgonie

Bangor

Barthel

Battleford

Beardy

Beauval

Beaverdale

Beechy

Bellegarde

Bellevue

Bengough

Benson

Bienfait

Big Island Lake

Big River

Biggar

Birch Hills

Bjorkdale

Black Lake

Blaine Lake

Bodnari

Bonne Madone

Borschiw

Broadview

Bruno

Bruno Farms

Buchanan

Buffalo Narrows

Burr

Burstall

Cabri

Cadillac

Calder

Camsell Portage

Candiac

Candle Lake

Canoe Narrows

Canora

Cantal (Alida)

Carlyle

Carnduff

Carrot River

Carry the Kettle Reserve

Central Butte

Ceylon

Chaplin

Chitek Lake

Choiceland

Christopher Lake

Churchbridge

Claybank

Climax

Cochin

Coderre

Cole Bay

Colonsay

Consul

Coronach

Cote Reserve

Cowessis Reserve

Craik

Cudworth

Cumberland House

Cupar

Cut Knife

Davidson

Debden

Delisle

Delmas

Denzil

Dilke

Dillon

Dnieper

Dobrovody

Dodsland

Domremy

Duck Lake

Dysart

Eastend

Eatonia

Edam

Elbow

Elkridge

Elrose

Englefeld

Esterhazy

Estevan

Eston

Fairlight

Ferland

File Hills First Nation

Fillmore

Foam Lake

Fond du Lac

Forget

Fort Qu’Appelle

Fosston

Fox Valley

Francis

Gerald

Glaslyn

Glen Elder

Glenavon

Glentworth

Goodeve

Goodsoil

Govan

Gravelbourg

Grayson

Green Lake

Grenfell

Gronlid

Gull Lake

Hafford

Handel

Hawryliuke

Hazel Dell

High Tor

Hodgeville

Holar

Holdfast

Hubbard

Hudson Bay

Humboldt

Île-à-la-Crosse

Imperial

Indian Head

Insinger

Invermay

Ituna

Jackfish

Jans Bay

Kahkewistahaw Reserve

Kamsack

Kaposvar

Keeseekoose Reserve

Keliher

Kelliher

Kelvington

Kenaston

Kendal

Kennedy

Kenosee

Kerrobert

Key Reserve

Killaly

Kindersley

Kinistino

Kipling

Krasne

Kronau

Krydor

Kuroki

La Loche

La Ronge

Lac Pelletier

Laflèche

Lake Alma

Lake Lenore

Lampman

Lancer

Landis

Lang

Langenburg

Langham

Lanigan

Laniwci

Lashburn

Leader

Leask

Lebret

Leipzig

Lemberg

Leoville

LeRoy

Lestock

Liberty

Liebenthal

Lintlaw

Little Pine

Loon Lake

Loon Lake Reserve

Lumsden

Luseland

Lynn Lake

Macklin

Macoun

Maidstone

Major

Makwa

Mankota

Maple Creek

Marcelin

Marengo

Marieval

Marquis

Marsden

Martensville

Maryland

Marysburg

Mayfair

Meacham

Meadow Lake

Medstead

Melfort

Melville

Meota

Michel Village

Middle Lake

Milestone

Ministikwan

Minton

Mistatim

Mistawasis

Model Farm

Montmartre

Moose Jaw

Moosomin [Regina]

Moosomin [Prince-Albert]

Mosquito

Mossbank

Mudie Lake

Muenster

Muskeg Lake

Muskowekwan

Neilburg

Nipawin

Nobleville

Nokomis

Norquay

North Battleford

Ocean Man Reserve

Ochapawace Reserve

Odessa

Olesha

One Arrow

Onion Lake

Orlow

Outlook

Oxbow

Pangman

Paradise Hill

Parkerview

Patuanak

Pelican Narrows

Pelly

Perigord

Peterson

Phesant Rump Reserve

Piapot

Pierceland

Pilger

Pilot Butte

Pinehouse Lake

Ponteix

Porcupine Plain

Poundmaker

Prelate

Prince Albert

Prud’homme

Punnichy

Qu’Appelle

Quill Lake

Quinton

Radisson

Radville

Rama

Raymore

Red Pheasant

Redvers

Regina

Regina Beach

Reward

Richmond

Rocanville

Rockglen

Rose Valley

Rosetown

Rosthern

Sakimay

Sandy Bay

Saskatchewan Beach

Saskatoon

Sedley

Shaunavon

Sheho

Sheho Farms

Shell Lake

Shellbrook

Smuts

Southend

Southey

Speers

Spiritwood

Spring Valley

Spy Hill

St. Benedict

St. Brieux

St. Denis

St. Front

St. Gregor

St. Louis

St. Philip

St. Walburg

Standing Buffalo

Stenen

Stockholm

Stony Rapids

Storthoaks

Strasbourg

Sturgeon Lake

Sturgis

Supar

Swan Plain

Sweetgrass

Swift Current

Tadmore

Tarnopol

Thunderchild

Tisdale

Torquay

Tramping Lake

Tribune

Tuffnell

Turnor Lake

Tway

Uhryniw

Unity

Uranian City

Val Marie

Vanguard

Velychko

Vibank

Victoire

Vonda

Vwan

Wadena

Wakaw

Wapella

Wasyliw

Waterhen

Watrous

Watson

Wawota

Weyburn

White Bear Reserve

Whitefish

Whitesand

Whitewood

Whitkow

Wilcox

Wilkie

Willow Bunch

Willowbrook

Windthorst

Wishart

Wishart North Farms

Wollaston Lake

Wolseley

Wolverine

Wood Mountain

Wroxton

Wynyard

Yellow Creek

Yorkton

Young

Zenon Park

Yukon (YT)

Diocese: Whitehorse

Beaver Creek

Burwash Landing

Carcross

Carmacks

Dawson

Faro

Haines Junction

Mayo

Ross River

Teslin

Upper Liard

Watson Lake

Whitehorse

See Also

Special Churches in Canada

© 2016 GCatholic.org

Up