GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

India India

January
Christmas Time
1SundayS The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God
2MondayM Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church
3Tuesday
Tuesday of Christmas Time
m The Most Holy Name of Jesus
4Wednesday Wednesday of Christmas Time
5Thursday Thursday of Christmas Time
6Friday Friday of Christmas Time
7Saturday
Saturday of Christmas Time
m Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest
8SundayS The Epiphany of the Lord
9MondayF The Baptism of the Lord
Ordinary Time
10Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
11Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
12Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
13Friday
Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church
14Saturday
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Blessed Devasahayam, martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
15Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
16Monday
Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Joseph Vaz, priest
17TuesdayM Saint Anthony, abbot
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
19Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
20Friday
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Fabian, pope and martyr
m Saint Sebastian, martyr
21SaturdayM Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr
22Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
23Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
24TuesdayM Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church
25WednesdayF The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle
26Thursday
Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
Republic Day
27FridayM Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops
28SaturdayM Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church
29Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
30Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
31TuesdayM Saint John Bosco, priest
February
Ordinary Time
1Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2ThursdayF The Presentation of the Lord
3Friday
Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ansgar, bishop
m Saint Blase, bishop and martyr
4SaturdayM Saint John de Britto, priest and martyr
5Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
6MondayM Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs
7TuesdayM Saint Gonsalo Garcia, religious and martyr
8Wednesday
Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest
m Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin
9Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
10FridayM Saint Scholastica, virgin
11Saturday
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Lourdes
12Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
13Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
14TuesdayM Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop
15Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
16Thursday Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
17Friday
Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious
18Saturday
Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Koriakose Chavara, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
19Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
20Monday Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21Tuesday
Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church
Lent
22Wednesday Ash Wednesday
23Thursday
Thursday after Ash Wednesday
m* Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr
24Friday Friday after Ash Wednesday
25Saturday Saturday after Ash Wednesday
26Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent
27Monday
Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Gregory of Narek, abbot and doctor of the Church
28Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
March
Lent
1Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
2Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
3Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
4Saturday
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Casimir
5Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent
6Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
7Tuesday
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs
8Wednesday
Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint John of God, religious
9Thursday
Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Frances of Rome, religious
10Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
11Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
12Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent
13Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
14Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
15Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
16Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
17Friday
Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Patrick, bishop
18Saturday
Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church
19Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)
20MondayS Saint Joseph, husband of Mary
21Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
22Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
23Thursday
Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop
24Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
25SaturdayS The Annunciation of the Lord
26Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
27Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
28Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
29Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
30Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
31Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
April
Lent
1Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
2Sunday Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion
3Monday Monday of Holy Week
4Tuesday Tuesday of Holy Week
5Wednesday Wednesday of Holy Week
Paschal Triduum
6Thursday Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper
7Friday Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion
8Saturday Holy Saturday
Easter Time
9Sunday Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection
10MondayS Monday in the Octave of Easter
11TuesdayS Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
12WednesdayS Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
13ThursdayS Thursday in the Octave of Easter
14FridayS Friday in the Octave of Easter
15SaturdayS Saturday in the Octave of Easter
16Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)
17Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
18Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
20Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
21Friday
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church
22Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
23Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter
24Monday
Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr
25TuesdayF Saint Mark, evangelist
26Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
27Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
28Friday
Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest
m Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr
29SaturdayM Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church
30Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
May
Easter Time
1Monday
Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph the Worker
2TuesdayM Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church
3WednesdayF Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles
4Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
5Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
6Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
7Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
8Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
9Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
10Wednesday
Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint John of Avila, priest and doctor of the Church
11Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
12Friday
Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs
m Saint Pancras, martyr
13Saturday
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Our Lady of Fatima
14Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
15Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
16Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
17Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
18Thursday
Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint John I, pope and martyr
19Friday Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
20Saturday
Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest
21SundayS Ascension of the Lord
22Monday
Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Rita of Cassia, religious
23Tuesday Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
24Wednesday Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
25Thursday
Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church
m Saint Gregory VII, pope
m Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin
26FridayM Saint Philip Neri, priest
27Saturday
Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop
28SundayS Pentecost Sunday
Ordinary Time
29MondayM The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church
30Tuesday Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
31WednesdayF The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
June
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayM Saint Justin, martyr
2Friday
Friday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs
3SaturdayM Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs
4SundayS The Most Holy Trinity
5MondayM Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr
6Tuesday
Tuesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Norbert, bishop
7Wednesday Wednesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Thursday
Thursday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Thresia Chiramel Mankdiyan, virgin
9Friday
Friday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church
10Saturday
Saturday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
11SundayS The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
12Monday Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13TuesdayM Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church
14Wednesday Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
15Thursday Thursday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
16FridayS The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
17SaturdayM The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
18Sunday 11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
19Monday
Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Romuald, abbot
20Tuesday Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21WednesdayM Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious
22Thursday
Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs
m Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop
23Friday Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
24SaturdayS The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
25Sunday 12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
26Monday Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Tuesday
Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church
28WednesdayM Saint Irenaeus, bishop and martyr
29ThursdayS Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles
30Friday
Friday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome
July
Ordinary Time
1Saturday
Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
2Sunday 13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
3MondayS Saint Thomas, apostle
4Tuesday
Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
5Wednesday
Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest
6Thursday
Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr
7Friday Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Saturday
Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
9Sunday 14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
10Monday Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11TuesdayM Saint Benedict, abbot
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Thursday
Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Henry
14Friday
Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest
15SaturdayM Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Sunday 15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
17Monday Monday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Tuesday Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
20Thursday
Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr
21Friday
Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church
22SaturdayF Saint Mary Magdalene
23Sunday 16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
24Monday
Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest
25TuesdayF Saint James, apostle
26WednesdayM Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
27Thursday Thursday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28FridayM Saint Alphonsa Muttathu Padathu, virgin
29SaturdayM Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus
30Sunday 17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
31MondayM Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest
August
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayM Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church
2Wednesday
Wednesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop
m Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest
3Thursday Thursday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4FridayM Saint John Vianney, priest
5Saturday
Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
6SundayF The Transfiguration of the Lord
7Monday
Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cajetan, priest
m Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs
8TuesdayM Saint Dominic, priest
9Wednesday
Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr
10ThursdayF Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr
11FridayM Saint Clare, virgin
12Saturday
Saturday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
13Sunday 19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
14MondayM Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr
15TuesdayS The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
16Wednesday
Wednesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Stephen of Hungary
17Thursday Thursday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Friday Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Saturday
Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Eudes, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
20Sunday 20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
21MondayM Saint Pius X, pope
22TuesdayM The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
23Wednesday
Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Rose of Lima, virgin
24ThursdayF Saint Bartholomew, apostle
25Friday
Friday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest
m Saint Louis
26Saturday
Saturday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
27Sunday 21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
28MondayM Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church
29TuesdayM The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr
30Wednesday
Wednesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Euphrasia, virgin
31Thursday Thursday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
September
Ordinary Time
1Friday Friday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
2Saturday
Saturday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
3Sunday 22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
4Monday Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
5Tuesday
Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Teresa of Kolkata, religious
6Wednesday Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
7Thursday Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
8FridayF The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Saturday
Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Claver, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
10Sunday 23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
11Monday Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
12Tuesday
Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Most Holy Name of Mary
13WednesdayM Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church
14ThursdayF The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15FridayM Our Lady of Sorrows
16SaturdayM Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs
17Sunday 24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
18Monday Monday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Tuesday
Tuesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr
20WednesdayM Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs
21ThursdayF Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist
22Friday Friday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
23SaturdayM Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest
24Sunday 25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
25Monday Monday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Tuesday
Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs
27WednesdayM Saint Vincent de Paul, priest
28Thursday
Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs
m Saint Wenceslaus, martyr
29FridayF Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels
30SaturdayM Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church
October
Ordinary Time
1Sunday 26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
2MondayM The Holy Guardian Angels
3Tuesday Tuesday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4WednesdayM Saint Francis of Assisi, religious
5Thursday
Thursday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin
6Friday
Friday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Bruno, priest
7SaturdayM Our Lady of the Rosary
8Sunday 27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
9Monday
Monday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs
m Saint John Leonardi, priest
10Tuesday Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11Wednesday
Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John XXIII, pope
12Thursday Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Friday Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
14Saturday
Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
15Sunday 28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
16Monday
Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Blessed Augustine Thevarparambil, priest
m Saint Hedwig, religious
m Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin
17TuesdayM Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr
18WednesdayF Saint Luke, evangelist
19Thursday
Thursday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Paul of the Cross, priest
20Friday Friday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21Saturday
Saturday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
22Sunday 29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
23Monday
Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John of Capistrano, priest
24Tuesday
Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop
25Wednesday Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Thursday Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Friday Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28SaturdayF Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles
29Sunday 30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
30Monday Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
31Tuesday Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
November
Ordinary Time
1WednesdayS All Saints
2Thursday The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)
3Friday
Friday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Martin de Porres, religious
4SaturdayM Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop
5Sunday 31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
6Monday Monday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
7Tuesday Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
8Wednesday Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
9ThursdayF The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome
10FridayM Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
11SaturdayM Saint Martin of Tours, bishop
12Sunday 32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
13Monday Monday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
14Tuesday Tuesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
15Wednesday
Wednesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Thursday
Thursday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Gertrude, virgin
m Saint Margaret of Scotland
17FridayM Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious
18Saturday
Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
19Sunday 33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
20Monday Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
21TuesdayM The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
22WednesdayM Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr
23Thursday
Thursday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Clement I, pope and martyr
m Saint Columban, abbot
24FridayM Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs
25Saturday
Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
26SundayS Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
27Monday Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28Tuesday Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
29Wednesday Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
30ThursdayF Saint Andrew, apostle
December
Ordinary Time
1Friday Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2Saturday
Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
Advent
3Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent
4MondayS Saint Francis Xavier, priest
5Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
6Wednesday
Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint Nicholas, bishop
7ThursdayM Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church
8FridayS The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Saturday
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
10Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent
11Monday
Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Damasus I, pope
12Tuesday
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Guadalupe
13WednesdayM Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr
14ThursdayM Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church
15Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
16Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
17Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)
18Monday Advent Weekday (December 18)
19Tuesday Advent Weekday (December 19)
20Wednesday Advent Weekday (December 20)
21Thursday
Advent Weekday (December 21)
m* Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church
22Friday Advent Weekday (December 22)
23Saturday
Advent Weekday (December 23)
m* Saint John of Kanty, priest
24Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
Christmas Time
25MondayS The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)
26TuesdayF Saint Stephen, first martyr
27WednesdayF Saint John, apostle and evangelist
28ThursdayF The Holy Innocents, martyrs
29Friday
5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr
30Saturday 6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
31SundayF The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

See Also

General Roman Calendar (2023)

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up