Liturgical Calendar

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Toledo

Spain Spain

Switch to English ENSwitch to Spanish ES
January
Christmas Time
1SundayS

The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God

2MondayM

Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church

3Tuesday

Tuesday of Christmas Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Jesus

4Wednesday

Wednesday of Christmas Time

5Thursday

Thursday of Christmas Time

6FridayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

7Saturday

Saturday after Epiphany

m

Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest

8SundayF

The Baptism of the Lord

Ordinary Time
9MondayM

Saint Eulogius of Cordoba, priest and martyr

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed María Dolores Rodríguez Sopeña, virgin

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

12Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

13Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

14Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

15Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

16Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

17TuesdayM

Saint Anthony, abbot

18WednesdayM

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church

19Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

20Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

m

Saint Fructuosus, bishop, and Saint Augurius and Saint Eulogius, deacons, martyrs

m

Saint Sebastian, martyr

21SaturdayM

Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr

22Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

23MondayS

Saint Ildephonsus, bishop

24TuesdayM

Commemoration of the Blessed Virgin Mary

25WednesdayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26ThursdayM

Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops

27Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

m

Saint Julian of Cuenca, bishop

28SaturdayM

Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church

29Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

30Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Manuel Domingo y Sol, priest

31TuesdayM

Saint John Bosco, priest

February
Ordinary Time
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

2ThursdayF

The Presentation of the Lord

3Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

4Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

5Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

6MondayM

Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

9Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

10FridayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Lourdes

12Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

13Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

14TuesdayF

Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

16Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

17Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious

18SaturdayM

Saint Eladius of Toledo, bishop

19Sunday

7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

20Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church

Lent
22Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

23Thursday

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

m*

Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr

24Friday

Friday after Ash Wednesday

25Saturday

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

m*

Blessed Ciriaco Sancha, bishop

26Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

27Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Gregory of Narek, abbot and doctor of the Church

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

March
Lent
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

2Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

3Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

4Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Casimir

5Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

6Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs

8Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint John of God, religious

9Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Frances of Rome, religious

10Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

11Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

12Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

13Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Raymond of Fitero, abbot

16Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

17Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Patrick, bishop

18Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church

19Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

20MondayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

23Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop

24Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

25SaturdayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

26Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

27Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

29Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

30Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

31Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

April
Lent
1Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

2Sunday

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

3Monday

Monday of Holy Week

4Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

5Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

Paschal Triduum
6Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

7Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

8Saturday

Holy Saturday

Easter Time
9Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

10MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

11TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

12WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

13ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

14FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

15SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

16Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

17Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

20Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

21Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church

22Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

23Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

24Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr

25TuesdayF

Saint Mark, evangelist

26WednesdayM

Saint Isidore, bishop and doctor of the Church

27Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

28Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest

m

Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr

29SaturdayF

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

May
Easter Time
1Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Joseph the Worker

2TuesdayM

Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church

3WednesdayF

Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles

4Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

5Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

6Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

7Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

8Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

10WednesdayM

Saint John of Avila, priest and doctor of the Church

11Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

12Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs

m

Saint Pancras, martyr

13Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

15MondayM

Saint Isidore the Farmer

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

17Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Paschal Baylon, religious

18Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John I, pope and martyr

19Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

20Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest

21SundayS

Ascension of the Lord

22Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Joaquina Vedruna, religious

m

Saint Rita of Cassia, religious

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

24Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

25Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Gregory VII, pope

m

Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin

26FridayM

Saint Philip Neri, priest

27Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop

28SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

Ordinary Time
29MondayM

The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ferdinand

31WednesdayF

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

June
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayF

Our Lord Jesus Christ, the Eternal High Priest

2Friday

Friday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs

3SaturdayM

Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs

4SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

5MondayM

Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr

6Tuesday

Tuesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Norbert, bishop

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Anne of Saint Bartholomew, virgin

8Thursday

Thursday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Friday

Friday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church

10Saturday

Saturday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

11SundayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

12Monday

Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13TuesdayM

Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church

14Wednesday

Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

15Thursday

Thursday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Maria Micaela Desmaisieres, virgin

16FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

17SaturdayM

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

18Sunday

11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

19Monday

Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Romuald, abbot

20Tuesday

Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21WednesdayM

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious

22Thursday

Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs

m

Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop

23Friday

Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

24SaturdayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25Sunday

12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

26Monday

Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Pelagius of Córdoba, martyr

27Tuesday

Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church

28WednesdayM

Saint Irenaeus, bishop, martyr and doctor of the Church

29ThursdayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

30Friday

Friday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome

July
Ordinary Time
1Saturday

Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

2Sunday

13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

3MondayF

Saint Thomas, apostle

4Tuesday

Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

5Wednesday

Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest

6Thursday

Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr

7Friday

Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Saturday

Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

9Sunday

14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

10Monday

Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11TuesdayF

Saint Benedict, abbot

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Thursday

Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Henry

14Friday

Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest

15Saturday

Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blesseds Alfonso de Baena, Juan de San Martín Rodríguez, Francisco Pérez Godoy and compañeros, religious and martyrs

m

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

16Sunday

15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

17Monday

Monday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

20Thursday

Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr

21Friday

Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church

22SaturdayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23Sunday

16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

24Monday

Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest

25TuesdayS

Saint James, apostle

26WednesdayM

Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary

27Thursday

Thursday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Friday

Friday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29SaturdayM

Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus

30Sunday

17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

31MondayM

Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest

August
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayM

Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church

2Wednesday

Wednesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop

m

Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest

3Thursday

Thursday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4FridayM

Saint John Vianney, priest

5Saturday

Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

6SundayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7Monday

Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cajetan, priest

m

Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs

8TuesdayM

Saint Dominic, priest

9WednesdayF

Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr

10ThursdayF

Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr

11FridayM

Saint Clare, virgin

12Saturday

Saturday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

13Sunday

19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

14MondayM

Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr

15TuesdayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Stephen of Hungary

17ThursdayM

Saint Beatrice of Silva, virgin

18Friday

Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Saturday

Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ezequiel Moreno Díaz, bishop

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20Sunday

20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

21MondayM

Saint Pius X, pope

22TuesdayM

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Rose of Lima, virgin

24ThursdayF

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25Friday

Friday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest

m

Saint Louis

26SaturdayM

Saint Teresa Jornet Ibars, virgin

27Sunday

21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

28MondayM

Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church

29TuesdayM

The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr

30Wednesday

Wednesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

31Thursday

Thursday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

September
Ordinary Time
1Friday

Friday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

2Saturday

Saturday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

3Sunday

22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

4Monday

Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

6WednesdayM

Our Lady of Guadalupe in Extremadura

7Thursday

Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

8FridayF

The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Saturday

Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

10Sunday

23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

11Monday

Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed María de Jesús López de Rivas, virgin

m

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13WednesdayM

Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church

14ThursdayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15FridayM

Our Lady of Sorrows

16SaturdayM

Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

17Sunday

24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

18Monday

Monday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19TuesdayM

Saint Alonso de Orozco, priest

20WednesdayM

Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs

21ThursdayF

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

22Friday

Friday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

23SaturdayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24Sunday

25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

25Monday

Monday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Tuesday

Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs

27WednesdayM

Saint Vincent de Paul, priest

28Thursday

Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Wenceslaus, martyr

29FridayF

Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels

30SaturdayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Ordinary Time
1Sunday

26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

2MondayM

The Holy Guardian Angels

3Tuesday

Tuesday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Francis Borgia, priest

4WednesdayM

Saint Francis of Assisi, religious

5Thursday

Time of Thanksgiving and Petition

6Friday

Friday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bruno, priest

7SaturdayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Sunday

27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

9Monday

Monday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint John Leonardi, priest

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Thomas of Villanova, bishop

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John XXIII, pope

m

Saint María Soledad Torres Acosta, virgin

12ThursdayF

Our Lady of the Pillar

13Friday

Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

14Saturday

Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

15Sunday

28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

16Monday

Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hedwig, religious

m

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

17TuesdayM

Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr

18WednesdayF

Saint Luke, evangelist

19Thursday

Thursday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Paul of the Cross, priest

m

Saint Peter of Alcantara, priest

20Friday

Friday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21Saturday

Saturday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

22Sunday

29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

23Monday

Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John of Capistrano, priest

24Tuesday

Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop

25WednesdayF

Anniversary of the Dedication of the Cathedral

26Thursday

Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27FridayM

Saint Vincent, Saint Sabina and Saint Christeta, martyrs

28SaturdayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Sunday

30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

30Monday

Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

31Tuesday

Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

November
Ordinary Time
1WednesdayS

All Saints

2Thursday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

3Friday

Friday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Martin de Porres, religious

4SaturdayM

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5Sunday

31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

6MondayM

Saint Pedro Poveda Castroverde, Saint Innocencio of Mary Immaculate, priests, and companions, martyrs

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

8Wednesday

Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

9ThursdayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

10FridayM

Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

11SaturdayM

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12Sunday

32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

13Monday

Monday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Leander of Seville, bishop

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

15WednesdayF

Saint Eugene of Toledo, bishop

16Thursday

Thursday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Gertrude, virgin

m

Saint Margaret of Scotland

17FridayM

Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious

18Saturday

Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

19Sunday

33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

20Monday

Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

21TuesdayM

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22WednesdayM

Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr

23Thursday

Thursday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Columban, abbot

24FridayM

Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs

25Saturday

Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

26SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

27Monday

Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29Wednesday

Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30ThursdayF

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
Ordinary Time
1Friday

Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

2Saturday

Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Advent
3Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

4Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Nicholas, bishop

7ThursdayM

Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church

8FridayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9SaturdayM

Saint Leocadia of Toledo, virgin and martyr

10Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

11Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Damasus I, pope

m

Saint Maravillas de Jesús, virgin

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Guadalupe

13WednesdayM

Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr

14ThursdayM

Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church

15Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

16Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

17Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

18Monday

Advent Weekday (December 18)

19Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 19)

20Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 20)

21Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 21)

m*

Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church

22Friday

Advent Weekday (December 22)

23Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 23)

m*

Saint John of Kanty, priest

24Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

Christmas Time
25MondayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

26TuesdayF

Saint Stephen, first martyr

27WednesdayF

Saint John, apostle and evangelist

28ThursdayF

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

29Friday

5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr

30Saturday

6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

31SundayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

S = Solemnity   F = Feast   M = Memorial   m = Optional Memorial   m* = Optional Commemoration

See Also

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Toledo

General Roman Calendar (2023)

© 2023 GCatholic.org

Up