GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Diocese of Patti

Italy Italy

Switch to English ENSwitch to Italian IT
January
Christmas Time
1SaturdayS

The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God

2Sunday

Second Sunday of Christmas

3Monday

Monday of Christmas Time

m

Saint Giuseppe Maria Tomasi, priest

m

Saint Silvester of Troina, religious

m

The Most Holy Name of Jesus

4Tuesday

Tuesday of Christmas Time

5Wednesday

Wednesday of Christmas Time

6ThursdayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

7Friday

Friday after Epiphany

m

Blessed Matteo Guimerà, bishop

m

Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest

8Saturday

Saturday after Epiphany

9SundayF

The Baptism of the Lord

Ordinary Time
10Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Agatho, pope

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Bernardo Scammacca, priest

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bernardo da Corleone, religious

13Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

14Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

15Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

16Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

17MondayM

Saint Anthony, abbot

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

19WednesdayM

Saint Peter Thomas, bishop

20Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Eustochia Smeralda Calafato, virgin

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

m

Saint Sebastian, martyr

21FridayM

Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr

22Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

23Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

24MondayM

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church

25TuesdayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26WednesdayM

Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops

27Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

28FridayM

Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church

29Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

30Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

31MondayM

Saint John Bosco, priest

February
Ordinary Time
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

2WednesdayF

The Presentation of the Lord

3Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

4Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

5SaturdayF

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

7Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

10ThursdayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Lourdes

m

Saint Castrense of Sessa, bishop and martyr

12Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

13Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

14MondayF

Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

17Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious

18Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Conrad of Piacenza, hermit

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20Sunday

7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

21Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church

22TuesdayF

The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle

23WednesdayM

Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr

24Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Gerland of Agrigento, bishop

26Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

27Sunday

8ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

28Monday

Monday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

March
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Leoluca of Corleone, abbot

Lent
2Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

3Thursday

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

4Friday

Friday after Ash Wednesday

m*

Saint Casimir

5Saturday

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

6Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

7Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Blessed Pietro Geremia, religious

m*

Saint John of God, religious

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Frances of Rome, religious

10Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

11Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

12Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

13Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

14Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

17Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Patrick, bishop

18Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church

19SaturdayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

20Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

21Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

22Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop

24Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

25FridayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

26Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

27Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

28Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

29Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

30Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

31Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

April
Lent
1Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

2Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Francis of Paola, hermit

3Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

4Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Benedict the Moor, religious

m*

Saint Isidore, bishop and doctor of the Church

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Vincent Ferrer, priest

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

7Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint John Baptist de la Salle, priest

8Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

9Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

10Sunday

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

11Monday

Monday of Holy Week

12Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

13Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

Paschal Triduum
14Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

15Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

16Saturday

Holy Saturday

Easter Time
17Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

18MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

19TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

20WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

21ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

22FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

23SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

24Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

25MondayF

Saint Mark, evangelist

26Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

28Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest

m

Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr

29FridayF

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Blessed William of Maleval, hermit

m

Saint Pius V, pope

May
Easter Time
1Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

2MondayM

Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church

3TuesdayF

Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles

4Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Birillus of Catania, bishop

5Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Angelus of Jerusalem, priest and martyr

6Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

7Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

8Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

9Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Blessed Luigi Rabatà, priest

10TuesdayM

Saint Alphius, Saint Philadelphus and Saint Cyrinus, martyrs

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

12Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs

m

Saint Pancras, martyr

m

Saint Philip of Agira, priest

13Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14SaturdayF

Saint Matthias, apostle

15Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

16Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

17Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

18Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John I, pope and martyr

19Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Blessed Giuseppina Suriano, virgin

20Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest

21Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs

22Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

23Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

24Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

25Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Gregory VII, pope

m

Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin

26ThursdayM

Saint Philip Neri, priest

27Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop

28Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

29SundayS

Ascension of the Lord

30Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

31TuesdayF

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

June
Easter Time
1WednesdayM

Saint Justin, martyr

2Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Annibale Maria di Francia, priest

m

Saint Felix of Nicosia, religious

m

Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs

m

Saint Simeon of Syracuse, hermit

3Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of the Letter

m

Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs

4Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

5SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

Ordinary Time
6Monday

Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Norbert, bishop

7TuesdayF

Saint Mary Hodegetria

8Wednesday

Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Thursday

Thursday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Maximianus of Syracuse, bishop

10Friday

Friday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11SaturdayM

Saint Barnabas, apostle

12SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

13MondayM

Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Maria Candida of the Eucharist, virgin

m

Saint Martian of Syracuse, bishop and martyr

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Methodius of Costantinopolis, bishop

m

Saint Vitus, martyr

16Thursday

Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Mamilian of Palermo, bishop and martyr

17Friday

Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18SaturdayM

Saint Calogerus of Sicilia, hermit

19SundayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

20Monday

Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21TuesdayM

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs

m

Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop

23ThursdayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

24FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

25SaturdayM

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

26Sunday

13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

27Monday

Monday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church

28TuesdayM

Saint Irenaeus, bishop and martyr

29WednesdayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

30Thursday

Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome

July
Ordinary Time
1Friday

Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

2Saturday

Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

3Sunday

14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

4Monday

Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

5TuesdayM

Saint Febronia of Nisibis, virgin and martyr

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr

7Thursday

Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Friday

Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Saturday

Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Pancras of Taormina, bishop and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

10Sunday

15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

11MondayF

Saint Benedict, abbot

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Henry

14Thursday

Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest

15FridayM

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

16SaturdayM

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17Sunday

16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

18Monday

Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Tuesday

Tuesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Athanasius of Methone, bishop

20Wednesday

Wednesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr

21Thursday

Thursday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church

22FridayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23SaturdayF

Saint Bridget, religious

24Sunday

17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

25MondayF

Saint James, apostle

26TuesdayM

Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Arcangelo da Calatafimi, priest

28Thursday

Thursday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29FridayM

Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus

30Saturday

Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

31Sunday

18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

August
Ordinary Time
1MondayM

Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church

2Tuesday

Tuesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop

m

Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest

3Wednesday

Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of the Ladder of Paradise

4ThursdayM

Saint John Vianney, priest

5Friday

Friday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

6SaturdayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7Sunday

19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

8MondayM

Saint Dominic, priest

9TuesdayF

Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr

10WednesdayF

Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr

11ThursdayM

Saint Clare, virgin

12Friday

Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Euplius of Catania, deacon and martyr

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

13Saturday

Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

14Sunday

20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

15MondayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Trapani

m

Saint Roch

m

Saint Stephen of Hungary

17WednesdayM

Saint Nicolò Politi, hermit

18Thursday

Thursday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Friday

Friday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bartholomew of Simeri, abbot

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

20SaturdayM

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21Sunday

21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

22MondayM

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Rose of Lima, virgin

24WednesdayS

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25Thursday

Thursday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest

m

Saint Louis

26Friday

Friday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

27SaturdayM

Saint Monica

28Sunday

22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

29MondayM

The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

31Wednesday

Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Custonaci

September
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayM

Saint Cono of Naso, hermit

2Friday

Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

3SaturdayM

Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

4Sunday

23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

5Monday

Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

6Tuesday

Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Zosimos of Syracuse, bishop

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

8ThursdayF

Our Lady of Tindari

9Friday

Friday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

m

Saint Sergius I, pope

10Saturday

Saturday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

11Sunday

24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

12Monday

Monday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13TuesdayM

Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church

14WednesdayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15ThursdayM

Our Lady of Sorrows

16FridayM

Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

17Saturday

Saturday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hildegard of Bingen, virgin and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

18Sunday

25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

19Monday

Monday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr

20TuesdayM

Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs

21WednesdayF

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

22Thursday

Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

23FridayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24Saturday

Saturday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

25Sunday

26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

26Monday

Monday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Lucia da Caltagirone, virgin

m

Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs

27TuesdayM

Saint Vincent de Paul, priest

28Wednesday

Wednesday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Wenceslaus, martyr

29ThursdayF

Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels

30FridayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Ordinary Time
1SaturdayM

Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

2Sunday

27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

3Monday

Monday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4TuesdayF

Saint Francis of Assisi, religious

5Wednesday

Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin

m

Saint Placidus and companions, martyrs

6Thursday

Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bruno, priest

7FridayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Saturday

Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

9Sunday

28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

10Monday

Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John XXIII, pope

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Thursday

Thursday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

14Friday

Friday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

15SaturdayM

Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

16Sunday

29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

17MondayM

Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr

18TuesdayF

Saint Luke, evangelist

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Paul of the Cross, priest

20Thursday

Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21Friday

Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

22SaturdayM

Saint Lawrence of Frazzanò, priest

23Sunday

30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

24Monday

Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Wednesday

Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Thursday

Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28FridayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Saturday

Saturday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

30Sunday

31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

31Monday

Monday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

November
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayS

All Saints

2Wednesday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

3Thursday

Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Libertine of Agrigento, bishop and martyr

m

Saint Martin de Porres, religious

m

Saint Silvia, religious

4FridayM

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5SaturdayM

All Saints of the Churches of Sicilia

6Sunday

32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

7Monday

Monday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

9WednesdayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

10ThursdayM

Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

11FridayM

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12SaturdayM

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

13Sunday

33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

14Monday

Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Gertrude, virgin

m

Saint Margaret of Scotland

17ThursdayM

Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious

18Friday

Friday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

19Saturday

Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Giordano Ansalone, priest, and companions, martyrs

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

21MondayM

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22TuesdayM

Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Columban, abbot

24ThursdayM

Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs

25Friday

Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

m

Saint Gregory of Agrigento, bishop

26SaturdayF

Anniversary of the Dedication of the Cathedral

Advent
27Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

28Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

29Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

30WednesdayF

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
Advent
1Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

2Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

3SaturdayM

Saint Francis Xavier, priest

4Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

5Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Blessed Jerome de Angelis, priest, and Blessed Simon Jempo, martyrs

6TuesdayM

Saint Nicholas, bishop

7WednesdayM

Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church

8ThursdayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin

10Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Loreto

11Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

12Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Guadalupe

13TuesdayF

Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr

14WednesdayM

Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church

15Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

16Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

17Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 17)

18Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

19Monday

Advent Weekday (December 19)

20Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 20)

21Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 21)

m*

Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church

22Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 22)

23Friday

Advent Weekday (December 23)

m*

Saint John of Kanty, priest

24Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 24)

Christmas Time
25SundayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

26MondayF

Saint Stephen, first martyr

27TuesdayF

Saint John, apostle and evangelist

28WednesdayF

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

29Thursday

5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr

30FridayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

31Saturday

7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

Diocese of Patti

General Roman Calendar (2022)

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up