GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

India India

January
Christmas Time
1SaturdayS The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God
2SundayS The Epiphany of the Lord
3Monday
Monday after Epiphany
m The Most Holy Name of Jesus
4Tuesday Tuesday after Epiphany
5Wednesday Wednesday after Epiphany
6Thursday Thursday after Epiphany
7Friday
Friday after Epiphany
m Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest
8Saturday Saturday after Epiphany
9SundayF The Baptism of the Lord
Ordinary Time
10Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
11Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
13Thursday
Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church
14Friday
Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Blessed Devasahayam, martyr
15Saturday
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
16Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
17MondayM Saint Anthony, abbot
18Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
20Thursday
Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Fabian, pope and martyr
m Saint Sebastian, martyr
21FridayM Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr
22Saturday
Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
23Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
24MondayM Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church
25TuesdayF The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle
26Wednesday
Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
Republic Day
27ThursdayM Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops
28FridayM Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church
29Saturday
Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
30Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
31MondayM Saint John Bosco, priest
February
Ordinary Time
1Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2WednesdayF The Presentation of the Lord
3Thursday
Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ansgar, bishop
m Saint Blase, bishop and martyr
4FridayM Saint John de Britto, priest and martyr
5SaturdayM Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr
6Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
7MondayM Saint Gonsalo Garcia, religious and martyr
8Tuesday
Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest
m Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin
9Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
10ThursdayM Saint Scholastica, virgin
11Friday
Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Lourdes
12Saturday
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
13Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
14MondayM Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop
15Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
16Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
17Thursday
Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious
18Friday
Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Koriakose Chavara, priest
19Saturday
Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
20Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
21Monday
Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church
22TuesdayF The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle
23WednesdayM Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr
24Thursday Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
25Friday Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Saturday
Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
27Sunday 8ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
28Monday Monday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
March
1Tuesday Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
Lent
2Wednesday Ash Wednesday
3Thursday Thursday after Ash Wednesday
4Friday
Friday after Ash Wednesday
m* Saint Casimir
5Saturday Saturday after Ash Wednesday
6Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent
7Monday
Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs
8Tuesday
Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint John of God, religious
9Wednesday
Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Frances of Rome, religious
10Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
11Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
12Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
13Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent
14Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
15Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
16Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
17Thursday
Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Patrick, bishop
18Friday
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church
19SaturdayS Saint Joseph, husband of Mary
20Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent
21Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
22Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
23Wednesday
Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop
24Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
25FridayS The Annunciation of the Lord
26Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
27Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)
28Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
29Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
30Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
31Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
April
Lent
1Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
2Saturday
Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Francis of Paola, hermit
3Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
4Monday
Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Isidore, bishop and doctor of the Church
5Tuesday
Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Vincent Ferrer, priest
6Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
7Thursday
Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint John Baptist de la Salle, priest
8Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
9Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
10Sunday Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion
11Monday Monday of Holy Week
12Tuesday Tuesday of Holy Week
13Wednesday Wednesday of Holy Week
Paschal Triduum
14Thursday Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper
15Friday Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion
16Saturday Holy Saturday
Easter Time
17Sunday Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection
18MondayS Monday in the Octave of Easter
19TuesdayS Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
20WednesdayS Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
21ThursdayS Thursday in the Octave of Easter
22FridayS Friday in the Octave of Easter
23SaturdayS Saturday in the Octave of Easter
24Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)
25MondayF Saint Mark, evangelist
26Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
28Thursday
Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest
m Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr
29FridayM Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church
30Saturday
Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Pius V, pope
May
Easter Time
1Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter
2MondayM Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church
3TuesdayF Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles
4Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
5Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
6Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
7Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
8Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
9Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
10Tuesday
Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint John of Avila, priest and doctor of the Church
11Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
12Thursday
Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs
m Saint Pancras, martyr
13Friday
Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Our Lady of Fatima
14SaturdayF Saint Matthias, apostle
15Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
16Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
17Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
18Wednesday
Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint John I, pope and martyr
19Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
20Friday
Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest
21Saturday
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs
22Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
23Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
24Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
25Wednesday
Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church
m Saint Gregory VII, pope
m Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin
26ThursdayM Saint Philip Neri, priest
27Friday
Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop
28Saturday Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
29SundayS Ascension of the Lord
30Monday Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
31TuesdayF The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
June
Easter Time
1WednesdayM Saint Justin, martyr
2Thursday
Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs
3FridayM Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs
4Saturday Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
5SundayS Pentecost Sunday
Ordinary Time
6MondayM The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church
7Tuesday Tuesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Wednesday
Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Thresia Chiramel Mankdiyan, virgin
9Thursday
Thursday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church
10Friday Friday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11SaturdayM Saint Barnabas, apostle
12SundayS The Most Holy Trinity
13MondayM Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church
14Tuesday Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
15Wednesday Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
16Thursday Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
17Friday Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Saturday
Saturday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
19SundayS The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
20Monday Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21TuesdayM Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious
22Wednesday
Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs
m Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop
23ThursdayS The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
24FridayS The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
25SaturdayM The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
26Sunday 13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
27Monday
Monday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church
28TuesdayM Saint Irenaeus, bishop and martyr
29WednesdayS Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles
30Thursday
Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome
July
Ordinary Time
1Friday Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2Saturday
Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
3SundayS Saint Thomas, apostle
4Monday
Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
5Tuesday
Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest
6Wednesday
Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr
7Thursday Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Friday Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Saturday
Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
10Sunday 15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
11MondayM Saint Benedict, abbot
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Wednesday
Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Henry
14Thursday
Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest
15FridayM Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Saturday
Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Mount Carmel
17Sunday 16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
18Monday Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Tuesday Tuesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
20Wednesday
Wednesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr
21Thursday
Thursday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church
22FridayF Saint Mary Magdalene
23Saturday
Saturday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Bridget, religious
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
24Sunday 17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
25MondayF Saint James, apostle
26TuesdayM Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28ThursdayM Saint Alphonsa Muttathu Padathu, virgin
29FridayM Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus
30Saturday
Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
31Sunday 18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
August
Ordinary Time
1MondayM Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church
2Tuesday
Tuesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop
m Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest
3Wednesday Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4ThursdayM Saint John Vianney, priest
5Friday
Friday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome
6SaturdayF The Transfiguration of the Lord
7Sunday 19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
8MondayM Saint Dominic, priest
9Tuesday
Tuesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr
10WednesdayF Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr
11ThursdayM Saint Clare, virgin
12Friday
Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious
13Saturday
Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
14Sunday 20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
15MondayS The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
16Tuesday
Tuesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Stephen of Hungary
17Wednesday Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Thursday Thursday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Friday
Friday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Eudes, priest
20SaturdayM Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church
21Sunday 21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
22MondayM The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
23Tuesday
Tuesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Rose of Lima, virgin
24WednesdayF Saint Bartholomew, apostle
25Thursday
Thursday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest
m Saint Louis
26Friday Friday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
27SaturdayM Saint Monica
28Sunday 22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
29MondayM The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr
30Tuesday
Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Euphrasia, virgin
31Wednesday Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
September
Ordinary Time
1Thursday Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
2Friday Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
3SaturdayM Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
4Sunday 23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
5Monday
Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Teresa of Kolkata, religious
6Tuesday Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
7Wednesday Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
8ThursdayF The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Friday
Friday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Claver, priest
10Saturday
Saturday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
11Sunday 24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
12Monday
Monday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Most Holy Name of Mary
13TuesdayM Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church
14WednesdayF The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15ThursdayM Our Lady of Sorrows
16FridayM Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs
17Saturday
Saturday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hildegard of Bingen, virgin and doctor of the Church
m Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
18Sunday 25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
19Monday
Monday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr
20TuesdayM Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs
21WednesdayF Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist
22Thursday Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
23FridayM Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest
24Saturday
Saturday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
25Sunday 26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
26Monday
Monday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs
27TuesdayM Saint Vincent de Paul, priest
28Wednesday
Wednesday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs
m Saint Wenceslaus, martyr
29ThursdayF Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels
30FridayM Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church
October
Ordinary Time
1SaturdayF Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
2Sunday 27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
3Monday Monday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4TuesdayM Saint Francis of Assisi, religious
5Wednesday
Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin
6Thursday
Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Bruno, priest
7FridayM Our Lady of the Rosary
8Saturday
Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
9Sunday 28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
10Monday Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11Tuesday
Tuesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John XXIII, pope
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Thursday Thursday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
14Friday
Friday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr
15SaturdayM Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
16Sunday 29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
17MondayM Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr
18TuesdayF Saint Luke, evangelist
19Wednesday
Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Paul of the Cross, priest
20Thursday Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21Friday Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
22Saturday
Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Paul II, pope
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
23Sunday 30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
24Monday
Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop
25Tuesday Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Wednesday Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Thursday Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28FridayF Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles
29Saturday
Saturday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
30Sunday 31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
31Monday Monday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
November
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayS All Saints
2Wednesday The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)
3Thursday
Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Martin de Porres, religious
4FridayM Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop
5Saturday
Saturday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
6Sunday 32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
7Monday Monday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
8Tuesday Tuesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
9WednesdayF The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome
10ThursdayM Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
11FridayM Saint Martin of Tours, bishop
12SaturdayM Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr
13Sunday 33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
14Monday Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
15Tuesday
Tuesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Wednesday
Wednesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Gertrude, virgin
m Saint Margaret of Scotland
17ThursdayM Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious
18Friday
Friday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles
19Saturday
Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
20SundayS Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
21MondayM The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
22TuesdayM Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr
23Wednesday
Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Clement I, pope and martyr
m Saint Columban, abbot
24ThursdayM Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs
25Friday
Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr
26Saturday
Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
Advent
27Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent
28Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
29Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
30WednesdayF Saint Andrew, apostle
December
Advent
1Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
2Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
3SaturdayS Saint Francis Xavier, priest
4Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent
5Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
6Tuesday
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Nicholas, bishop
7WednesdayM Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church
8ThursdayS The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Friday
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
10Saturday
Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Loreto
11Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)
12Monday
Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Guadalupe
13TuesdayM Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr
14WednesdayM Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church
15Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
16Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
17Saturday Advent Weekday (December 17)
18Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
19Monday Advent Weekday (December 19)
20Tuesday Advent Weekday (December 20)
21Wednesday
Advent Weekday (December 21)
m* Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church
22Thursday Advent Weekday (December 22)
23Friday
Advent Weekday (December 23)
m* Saint John of Kanty, priest
24Saturday Advent Weekday (December 24)
Christmas Time
25SundayS The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)
26MondayF Saint Stephen, first martyr
27TuesdayF Saint John, apostle and evangelist
28WednesdayF The Holy Innocents, martyrs
29Thursday
5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr
30FridayF The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
31Saturday
7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

General Roman Calendar (2022)

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up