GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Common Ambrosian Calendar

Switch to English ENSwitch to Italian IT

Proper Calendars: Milan

January
Christmas Time
1SaturdayS

The Circumcision of the Lord

2Sunday

Sunday after the Octave Day of Christmas

3Monday

Monday of Christmas Time

4Tuesday

Tuesday of Christmas Time

5Wednesday

Wednesday of Christmas Time

6ThursdayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

7Friday

Friday after Epiphany

m

Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest

8Saturday

Saturday after Epiphany

9SundayF

The Baptism of the Lord

Time after Epiphany
10Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany

13Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

14Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany

15Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany

16Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Epiphany

17MondayM

Saint Anthony, abbot

18TuesdayF

The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Bassianus of Lodi, bishop

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

20ThursdayM

Saint Sebastian, martyr

21FridayM

Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr

22Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr

23Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday after Epiphany

24MondayM

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church

25TuesdayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26WednesdayM

Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops

27Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

28FridayM

Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church

29Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after Epiphany

30SundayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

31MondayM

Saint John Bosco, priest

February
Time after Epiphany
1TuesdayM

Blessed Andrea Carlo Ferrari, bishop

2WednesdayF

The Presentation of the Lord

3Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

4Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

5SaturdayM

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

7MondayM

Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs

8TuesdayM

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

10ThursdayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

m

Our Lady of Lourdes

12Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

13Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

14MondayF

Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

17Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

m

The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious

18Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Patrick, bishop

19Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop

20Sunday

Penultimate Sunday after Epiphany

21Monday

Monday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany

m

Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church

22Tuesday

Tuesday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany

23WednesdayM

Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr

24Thursday

Thursday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany

25Friday

Friday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany

26Saturday

Saturday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany

27Sunday

Last Sunday after Epiphany

28Monday

Monday in the Last Week after Epiphany

March
Time after Epiphany
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the Last Week after Epiphany

2Wednesday

Wednesday in the Last Week after Epiphany

3Thursday

Thursday in the Last Week after Epiphany

4Friday

Friday in the Last Week after Epiphany

5Saturday

Saturday in the Last Week after Epiphany

Lent
6Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

7Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

10Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

11Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

12Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

13Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

14Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

17Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

18Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

19SaturdayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

20Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

21Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

22Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

24Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

25FridayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

26Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

27Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

28Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

29Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

30Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

31Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

April
Lent
1Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

2Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

3Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

4Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

7Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

8Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

9Saturday

Saturday “in traditio Symbolum”

10Sunday

Palm Sunday

11Monday

Monday of Holy Week

12Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

13Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

Paschal Triduum
14Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

15Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

16Saturday

Holy Saturday

Easter Time
17Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

18MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

19TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

20WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

21ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

22FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

23SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter “in Albis depositis”

24Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

25MondayF

Saint Mark, evangelist

26Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest

m

Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr

27WednesdayM

Blessed Catherine and Blessed Juliana of the Holy Mount of Varese

28ThursdayM

Saint Gianna Beretta Molla

29FridayF

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Joseph Benedict Cottolengo, priest

m

Saint Pius V, pope

May
Easter Time
1Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

2MondayM

Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church

3TuesdayF

Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles

4Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

5Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

6Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

7Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

8Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

9Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Magdalene of Canossa, virgin

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

12Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs

m

Saint Pancras, martyr

13Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14SaturdayF

Saint Matthias, apostle

15Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

16Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Luigi Orione, priest

17Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

18Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bartolomea Capitanio and Saint Vincenza Gerosa, virgins

m

Saint John I, pope and martyr

19Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

20Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest

21Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs

22Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

23Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin

24Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Gregory VII, pope

25WednesdayM

Saint Dionysius of Milan, bishop

26ThursdayS

Ascension of the Lord

27Friday

Friday after Ascension

m

Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop

m

Saint Lodovico Pavoni, priest

28Saturday

Saturday after Ascension

29Sunday

Sunday after Ascension

30MondayM

Saint Paul VI, pope

31TuesdayF

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

June
Easter Time
1WednesdayM

Saint Justin, martyr

2Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs

3FridayM

Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs

4Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

5SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

Time after Pentecost
6MondayM

The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the Week after Pentecost

8Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week after Pentecost

9Thursday

Thursday in the Week after Pentecost

m

Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church

10Friday

Friday in the Week after Pentecost

11SaturdayF

Saint Barnabas, apostle

12SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

13MondayM

Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost

16ThursdayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

17Friday

Friday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost

18Saturday

Saturday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Romuald, abbot

19Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

20Monday

Monday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

21TuesdayM

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs

m

Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop

23Thursday

Thursday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

24FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

25SaturdayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

26Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

27Monday

Monday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

28TuesdayM

Saint Irenaeus, bishop, martyr and doctor of the Church

29WednesdayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

30Thursday

Thursday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

m

The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome

July
Time after Pentecost
1Friday

Friday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

2Saturday

Saturday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

3Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

4Monday

Monday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

5TuesdayM

Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr

7Thursday

Thursday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

8Friday

Friday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

9Saturday

Saturday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs

10Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

11MondayF

Saint Benedict, abbot

12TuesdayM

Saint Nabor and Saint Felix, martyrs

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Henry

14Thursday

Thursday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest

15FridayM

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Saturday

Saturday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

18Monday

Monday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

19Tuesday

Tuesday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

20Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr

21Thursday

Thursday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church

22FridayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23SaturdayF

Saint Bridget, religious

24Sunday

7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

25MondayF

Saint James, apostle

26TuesdayM

Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week after the 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

28ThursdayM

Saint Nazarius and Saint Celsus, martyrs

29FridayM

Saint Martha

30Saturday

Saturday in the Week after the 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church

31Sunday

8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

August
Time after Pentecost
1MondayM

Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church

2TuesdayM

Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop

3Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week after the 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest

4ThursdayM

Saint John Vianney, priest

5Friday

Friday in the Week after the 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

6SaturdayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7Sunday

9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

8MondayM

Saint Dominic, priest

9TuesdayF

Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr

10WednesdayF

Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr

11ThursdayM

Saint Clare, virgin

12Friday

Friday in the Week after the 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

13Saturday

Saturday in the Week after the 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs

14Sunday

10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

15MondayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the Week after the 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Roch

m

Saint Stephen of Hungary

17WednesdayM

Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr

18Thursday

Thursday in the Week after the 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

19Friday

Friday in the Week after the 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

20SaturdayM

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21Sunday

11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

22MondayM

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the Week after the 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Rose of Lima, virgin

24WednesdayF

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25Thursday

Thursday in the Week after the 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest

m

Saint Louis

26Friday

Friday in the Week after the 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

m

Saint Alexander of Bergamo, martyr

27SaturdayM

Saint Monica

28Sunday

Sunday before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

29MondayF

The Passion of Saint John the Forerunner, martyr

30TuesdayM

Blessed Alfredo Ildefonso Schuster, bishop

31Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Felix and Saint Abbondius, bishops

September
Time after Pentecost
1Thursday

Thursday in the Week before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

2Friday

Friday in the Week before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

3SaturdayM

Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

4Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

5Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

6Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

8ThursdayF

The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

10Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

11Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

12MondayM

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13TuesdayM

Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church

14WednesdayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15ThursdayM

Our Lady of Sorrows

16FridayM

Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

17SaturdayM

Saint Satyrus of Milan

18Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

19Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr

m

Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church

20TuesdayM

Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs

21WednesdayF

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

22Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Maurice of Agaune and companions, martyrs

23FridayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

25Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

26Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs

27TuesdayM

Saint Vincent de Paul, priest

28Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Wenceslaus, martyr

29ThursdayF

Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels

30FridayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Time after Pentecost
1SaturdayM

Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

2Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

3Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

4TuesdayF

Saint Francis of Assisi, religious

5Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

6Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Bruno, priest

7FridayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Anselm of Lucca, bishop

m

Saint Giovanni Calabria, priest

9Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

10Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Casimir

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Alexander Sauli, bishop

m

Saint John XXIII, pope

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Hedwig, religious

13Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

14Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

15SaturdayM

Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

16SundayS

The Dedication of the Cathedral of Milan, Mother Church of all Ambrosian faithful

17MondayM

Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr

18TuesdayF

Saint Luke, evangelist

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication

m

Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Paul of the Cross, priest

20Thursday

Thursday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication

21Friday

Friday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication

22Saturday

Saturday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication

m

Saint John Paul II, pope

23Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication

24Monday

Monday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication

m

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication

26Wednesday

Wednesday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication

27Thursday

Thursday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication

28FridayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Saturday

Saturday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication

m

Saint Honoratus of Vercelli, bishop

30Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication

31Monday

Monday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication

November
Time after Pentecost
1TuesdayS

All Saints

2Wednesday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

3Thursday

Thursday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication

m

Saint Martin de Porres, religious

4FridayS

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5Saturday

Saturday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication

6SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

7Monday

Monday in the last week of the liturgical year

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the last week of the liturgical year

9WednesdayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

10ThursdayM

Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

11FridayF

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12SaturdayM

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

Advent
13Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

14Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Gertrude, virgin

m

Saint Margaret of Scotland

17ThursdayM

Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious

18Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

19Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

20Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

21MondayM

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22TuesdayM

Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Columban, abbot

24Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs

25Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

26Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

27Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

28Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint John of God, religious

29Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

30WednesdayF

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
Advent
1Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

2Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

3SaturdayM

Saint Francis Xavier, priest

4Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

5Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent

6TuesdayM

Saint Nicholas, bishop

7WednesdayS

The Ordination of Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church

8ThursdayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent

m

Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin

10Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent

11Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

12Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Guadalupe

13TuesdayM

Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr

14WednesdayM

Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church

15Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Advent

m

Saint John of Kanty, priest

m

Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church

16Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Advent

m*

The Annunciation to Saint Joseph

17Saturday

1ˢᵗ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation

18Sunday

Sunday of the Incarnation (Divine Maternity of the Blessed Virgin Mary)

19Monday

2ⁿᵈ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation

20Tuesday

3ʳᵈ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation

21Wednesday

4ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation

22Thursday

5ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation

23Friday

6ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation

24Saturday

7ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation

Christmas Time
25SundayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

26MondayF

Saint Stephen, first martyr

27TuesdayF

Saint John, apostle and evangelist

28WednesdayF

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

29Thursday

11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

30Friday

12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

31Saturday

13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

See Also

General Roman Calendar (2022)

© 2022 GCatholic.org

Up