GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Warsaw

Poland Poland

Switch to English ENSwitch to Polish PL
January
Christmas Time
1FridayS

The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God

2SaturdayM

Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church

3Sunday

Second Sunday of Christmas

4Monday

Monday of Christmas Time

5Tuesday

Tuesday of Christmas Time

6WednesdayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

7Thursday

Thursday after Epiphany

m

Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest

8Friday

Friday after Epiphany

9Saturday

Saturday after Epiphany

10SundayF

The Baptism of the Lord

Ordinary Time
11Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

14Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

15Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

16Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

17Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

18Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

19TuesdayM

Saint Józef Sebastian Pelczar, bishop

20Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

m

Saint Sebastian, martyr

21ThursdayM

Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr

22Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Vincent Pallotti, priest

m

Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr

23Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

24Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

25MondayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26TuesdayM

Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis, bishop

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

28ThursdayM

Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church

29Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

30Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

31Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

February
Ordinary Time
1Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

2TuesdayF

The Presentation of the Lord

3Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

4Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

5FridayM

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6SaturdayM

Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs

7Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

8Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

10WednesdayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Lourdes

12Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

14Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

15Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

Lent
17Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

18Thursday

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

19Friday

Friday after Ash Wednesday

20Saturday

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

21Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

22MondayF

The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr

24Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

25Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

26Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

27Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

28Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

March
Lent
1Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

2Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

3Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

4ThursdayF

Saint Casimir

5Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

6Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

7Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

8Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint John of God, religious

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Frances of Rome, religious

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

11Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

12Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

13Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

14Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

15Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Clement Mary Hofbauer, priest

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

17Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Patrick, bishop

18Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church

19FridayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

20Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

21Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

22Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop

24Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

25ThursdayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

26Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

27Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

28Sunday

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

29Monday

Monday of Holy Week

30Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

31Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

April
Paschal Triduum
1Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

2Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

3Saturday

Holy Saturday

Easter Time
4Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

5MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

6TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

7WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

8ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

9FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

10SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

11Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

12Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

13Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Martin I, pope and martyr

14Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

15Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

16Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

17Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

18Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

19Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

20Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

21Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church

22Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

23FridayS

Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr

24Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr

m

Saint George, martyr

25Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

26Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

27Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

28Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Blessed Hanna Chrzanowska

m

Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest

m

Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr

29ThursdayF

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Pius V, pope

May
Easter Time
1Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Joseph the Worker

2Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

3MondayS

Our Lady, Queen of Poland

4TuesdayM

Saint Florian, martyr

5Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Stanisław Kazimierczyk, priest

6ThursdayF

Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles

7Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

8SaturdayS

Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr

9Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

10Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John of Avila, priest and doctor of the Church

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs

m

Saint Pancras, martyr

13Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14FridayF

Saint Matthias, apostle

15Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

16SundayS

Ascension of the Lord

17MondayS

Saint Andrzej Bobola, priest and martyr

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Stanislaus Papczyński, priest

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

20Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest

21Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs

22Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Rita of Cassia, religious

23SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

Ordinary Time
24MondayF

The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Gregory VII, pope

m

Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin

26WednesdayM

Saint Philip Neri, priest

27ThursdayF

Our Lord Jesus Christ, the Eternal High Priest

28Friday

Friday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29SaturdayM

Saint Urszula Ledóchowska, virgin

30SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

31MondayF

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

June
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayM

Saint Justin, martyr

2Wednesday

Wednesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs

3ThursdayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

4Friday

Friday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

5SaturdayM

Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr

6Sunday

10ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

7Monday

Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8TuesdayM

Saint Jadwiga of Poland

9WednesdayF

Anniversary of the Dedication of the Cathedral

10Thursday

Thursday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

12SaturdayM

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

13Sunday

11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

14MondayM

Blessed Michał Kozal, bishop and martyr

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

17ThursdayM

Saint Albert Chmielowski, religious

18Friday

Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Saturday

Saturday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Romuald, abbot

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20Sunday

12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

21MondayM

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious

22Tuesday

Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs

m

Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

24ThursdayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25Friday

Friday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Saturday

Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Zygmunt Gorazdowski, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

27Sunday

13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

28MondayM

Saint Irenaeus, bishop and martyr

29TuesdayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

30Wednesday

Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome

July
Ordinary Time
1Thursday

Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Otto of Bamberg, bishop

2Friday

Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

3SaturdayF

Saint Thomas, apostle

4Sunday

14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

5Monday

Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest

m

Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr

6TuesdayM

Blessed Mary Theresa Ledóchowska, virgin

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8ThursdayM

Saint John of Dukla, priest

9Friday

Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs

10Saturday

Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

11Sunday

15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

12MondayM

Saint Bruno of Querfurt, bishop and martyr

13TuesdayM

Saint Andrzej Zorard and Saint Benedict, monks

14Wednesday

Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest

m

Saint Henry

15ThursdayM

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

16FridayM

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17Saturday

Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

18Sunday

16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

19Monday

Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

20Tuesday

Tuesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Ceslaus Odrowąż, priest

21Wednesday

Wednesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr

m

Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church

22ThursdayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23FridayF

Saint Bridget, religious

24SaturdayM

Saint Kinga, virgin

25Sunday

17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

26MondayM

Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary

27Tuesday

Tuesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Wednesday

Wednesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest

29ThursdayM

Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus

30Friday

Friday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church

31SaturdayM

Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest

August
Ordinary Time
1Sunday

18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

2Monday

Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop

m

Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest

3Tuesday

Tuesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4WednesdayM

Saint John Vianney, priest

5Thursday

Thursday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

6FridayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7Saturday

Saturday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cajetan, priest

m

Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

8Sunday

19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

9MondayF

Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr

10TuesdayF

Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr

11WednesdayM

Saint Clare, virgin

12Thursday

Thursday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

13Friday

Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs

14SaturdayM

Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr

15SundayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Monday

Monday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Stephen of Hungary

17TuesdayM

Saint Hyacinth of Poland, priest

18Wednesday

Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Thursday

Thursday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

20FridayM

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21SaturdayM

Saint Pius X, pope

22Sunday

21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

23Monday

Monday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Rose of Lima, virgin

24TuesdayF

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25Wednesday

Wednesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest

m

Saint Louis

26ThursdayS

Our Lady of Częstochowa

27FridayM

Saint Monica

28SaturdayM

Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church

29Sunday

22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

30Monday

Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

31Tuesday

Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

September
Ordinary Time
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

2Thursday

Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

3FridayM

Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

4Saturday

Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Maria Stella and companions, virgins and martyrs

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

5Sunday

23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

6Monday

Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Ignacy Kłopotowski, priest

m

Saint Melchior Grodziecki, priest and martyr

8WednesdayF

The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Thursday

Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

10Friday

Friday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

11Saturday

Saturday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

12Sunday

24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

13MondayM

Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church

14TuesdayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15WednesdayM

Our Lady of Sorrows

16ThursdayM

Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

17FridayM

Saint Zygmunt Szczęsny Feliński, bishop

18SaturdayF

Saint Stanislaus Kostka, religious

19Sunday

25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

20MondayM

Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs

21TuesdayF

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

23ThursdayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24Friday

Friday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Saturday

Saturday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Ladislas of Gielniów, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

26Sunday

26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

27MondayM

Saint Vincent de Paul, priest

28TuesdayM

Saint Wenceslaus, martyr

29WednesdayF

Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels

30ThursdayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Ordinary Time
1FridayM

Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

2SaturdayM

The Holy Guardian Angels

3Sunday

27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

4MondayM

Saint Francis of Assisi, religious

5TuesdayM

Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bruno, priest

7ThursdayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Friday

Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Saturday

Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint John Leonardi, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

10Sunday

28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

11Monday

Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John XXIII, pope

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Jan Beyzym, priest

13WednesdayM

Blessed Honorat da Biała

14Thursday

Thursday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

15FridayM

Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

16SaturdayM

Saint Hedwig of Silesia, religious

17Sunday

29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

18MondayF

Saint Luke, evangelist

19Tuesday

Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Jerzy Popiełuszko, priest and martyr

m

Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Paul of the Cross, priest

20WednesdayM

Saint John of Kanty, priest

21Thursday

Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

22FridayM

Saint John Paul II, pope

23Saturday

Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John of Capistrano, priest

m

Saint Józef Bilczewski, bishop

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

24Sunday

30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

25Monday

Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Tuesday

Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28ThursdayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Friday

Friday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30Saturday

Saturday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

31Sunday

31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

November
Ordinary Time
1MondayS

All Saints

2Tuesday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

3Wednesday

Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Martin de Porres, religious

4ThursdayM

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5Friday

Friday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

6Saturday

Saturday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

7Sunday

32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

8Monday

Monday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

9TuesdayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

10WednesdayM

Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

11ThursdayM

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12FridayM

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

13SaturdayM

Saints Benedict, John, Matthew, Isaac and Christinus, protomartyrs of Poland

14Sunday

33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

15Monday

Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of the Gate of Dawn, Mother of Mercy

m

Saint Gertrude, virgin

m

Saint Margaret of Scotland

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

17WednesdayM

Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious

18ThursdayM

Blessed Karolina Kózka, virgin and martyr

19Friday

Friday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

20SaturdayM

Saint Raphael Kalinowski, priest

21SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

22MondayM

Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Columban, abbot

24WednesdayM

Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs

25Thursday

Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

26Friday

Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Saturday

Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Advent
28Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

29Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

30TuesdayF

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
Advent
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

2Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

3FridayM

Saint Francis Xavier, priest

4Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Barbara, virgin and martyr

m

Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church

5Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

6Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Nicholas, bishop

7TuesdayM

Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church

8WednesdayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin

10Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Loreto

11Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Damasus I, pope

12Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

13MondayM

Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr

14TuesdayM

Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

16Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

17Friday

Advent Weekday (December 17)

18Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 18)

19Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

20Monday

Advent Weekday (December 20)

21Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 21)

m*

Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church

22Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 22)

23Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 23)

24Friday

Advent Weekday (December 24)

Christmas Time
25SaturdayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

26SundayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

27MondayF

Saint John, apostle and evangelist

28TuesdayF

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

29Wednesday

5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr

30Thursday

6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

31Friday

7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Warszawa

General Roman Calendar (2021)

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up