GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Diocese of Ghent

Belgium Belgium

Switch to English ENSwitch to Dutch NL
January
Christmas Time
1FridayS The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God
2SaturdayM Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church
3SundayS The Epiphany of the Lord
4Monday
Monday after Epiphany
m Saint Pharaildis of Ghent, virgin
5Tuesday Tuesday after Epiphany
6Wednesday Wednesday after Epiphany
7Thursday
Thursday after Epiphany
m Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest
8Friday
Friday after Epiphany
m Saint Gudula of Brussels, virgin
9Saturday Saturday after Epiphany
10SundayF The Baptism of the Lord
Ordinary Time
11Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
13Wednesday
Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church
14Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
15Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
16Saturday
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
17Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
18Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
19Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
20Wednesday
Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Fabian, pope and martyr
m Saint Sebastian, martyr
21ThursdayM Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr
22Friday
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr
23Saturday
Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
24Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
25MondayF The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle
26TuesdayM Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops
27Wednesday
Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Angela Merici, virgin
28ThursdayM Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church
29Friday
Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Poppo of Stavelot, abbot
30Saturday
Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
31Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
February
Ordinary Time
1Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2TuesdayF The Presentation of the Lord
3WednesdayM Saint Berlinda of Meerbeke, hermit
4Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
5FridayM Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr
6SaturdayM Saint Amandus of Maastricht, bishop
7Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
8Monday
Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest
m Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin
9Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
10WednesdayM Saint Scholastica, virgin
11Thursday
Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Lourdes
12FridayM Saint Gertrude, abbess
13Saturday
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
14Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
15Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
16Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
Lent
17Wednesday Ash Wednesday
18Thursday
Thursday after Ash Wednesday
m* Saint Bernadette Soubirous, virgin
19Friday Friday after Ash Wednesday
20Saturday Saturday after Ash Wednesday
21Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent
22MondayF The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle
23Tuesday
Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr
24Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
25Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
26Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
27Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
28Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent
March
Lent
1Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
2Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
3Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
4Thursday
Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Casimir
5Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
6Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
7Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent
8Monday
Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint John of God, religious
9Tuesday
Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Frances of Rome, religious
10Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
11Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
12Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
13Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
14Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)
15Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
16Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
17Wednesday
Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Patrick, bishop
18Thursday
Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church
19FridayS Saint Joseph, husband of Mary
20Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
21Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
22Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
23Tuesday
Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop
24Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
25ThursdayS The Annunciation of the Lord
26Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
27Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
28Sunday Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion
29Monday Monday of Holy Week
30Tuesday Tuesday of Holy Week
31Wednesday Wednesday of Holy Week
April
Paschal Triduum
1Thursday Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper
2Friday Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion
3Saturday Holy Saturday
Easter Time
4Sunday Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection
5MondayS Monday in the Octave of Easter
6TuesdayS Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
7WednesdayS Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
8ThursdayS Thursday in the Octave of Easter
9FridayS Friday in the Octave of Easter
10SaturdayS Saturday in the Octave of Easter
11Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)
12Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
13Tuesday
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Martin I, pope and martyr
14Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
15Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
16Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
17Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
18Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter
19Monday
Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Ursmar of Lobbes, bishop
20Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
21Wednesday
Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church
22Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
23Friday
Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr
m Saint George, martyr
24Saturday
Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr
25Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
26Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
27Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
28Wednesday
Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest
m Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr
29ThursdayF Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church
30Friday
Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Pius V, pope
May
Easter Time
1Saturday
Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph the Worker
2Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
3MondayF Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles
4Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
5Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
6Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
7Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
8Saturday
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Macarius of Antioch
9Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
10MondayM Saint Damien de Veuster, priest
11Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
12Wednesday
Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs
m Saint Pancras, martyr
13ThursdayS Ascension of the Lord
14FridayF Saint Matthias, apostle
15Saturday Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
16Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
17Monday Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
18Tuesday
Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint John I, pope and martyr
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
20Thursday
Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest
21Friday
Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs
22Saturday
Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Rita of Cassia, religious
23SundayS Pentecost Sunday
Ordinary Time
24MondayM The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church
25Tuesday
Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church
m Saint Gregory VII, pope
m Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin
26WednesdayM Saint Philip Neri, priest
27Thursday
Thursday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop
28Friday Friday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
29Saturday
Saturday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Paul VI, pope
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
30SundayS The Most Holy Trinity
31MondayF The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
June
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayM Saint Justin, martyr
2Wednesday
Wednesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs
3ThursdayM Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs
4Friday Friday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
5SaturdayM Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr
6SundayS The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
7Monday Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Tuesday Tuesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Wednesday
Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church
10ThursdayM Blessed Edward Poppe, priest
11FridayS The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
12SaturdayM The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
13Sunday 11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
14Monday Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
15Tuesday Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
16WednesdayM Saint Lutgardis of Tongres, religious
17Thursday Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Friday Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Saturday
Saturday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Romuald, abbot
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
20Sunday 12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
21MondayM Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious
22Tuesday
Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs
m Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop
23Wednesday Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
24ThursdayS The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
25Friday Friday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Saturday
Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
27Sunday 13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
28MondayM Saint Irenaeus, bishop and martyr
29TuesdayS Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles
30Wednesday
Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome
July
Ordinary Time
1Thursday Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2Friday Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
3SaturdayF Saint Thomas, apostle
4Sunday 14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
5Monday
Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest
6TuesdayM Saint Godelieve of Gistel, virgin and martyr
7WednesdayF Anniversary of the Dedication of the Cathedral
8Thursday Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Friday Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
10Saturday
Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Amalberga of Temse, virgin
m Saint Amandina, virgin, and companions, martyrs
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
11Sunday 15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
12Monday Monday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Tuesday
Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Henry
14Wednesday
Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest
15ThursdayM Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Friday
Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Mount Carmel
17Saturday
Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
18Sunday 16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
19Monday Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
20Tuesday
Tuesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr
21Wednesday
Wednesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church
22ThursdayF Saint Mary Magdalene
23FridayF Saint Bridget, religious
24Saturday
Saturday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
25Sunday 17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
26MondayM Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
27TuesdayM Saint Christina Mirabilis, virgin
28Wednesday Wednesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
29ThursdayM Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus
30Friday
Friday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church
31SaturdayM Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest
August
Ordinary Time
1Sunday 18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
2Monday
Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop
m Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest
3Tuesday Tuesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4WednesdayM Saint John Vianney, priest
5Thursday
Thursday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome
6FridayF The Transfiguration of the Lord
7Saturday
Saturday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cajetan, priest
m Saint Juliana of Mount-Cornillon, virgin
m Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
8Sunday 19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
9MondayF Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr
10TuesdayF Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr
11WednesdayM Saint Clare, virgin
12Thursday
Thursday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Gaugericus of Cambrai, bishop
m Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious
13Friday
Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs
14SaturdayM Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr
15SundayS The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
16Monday
Monday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Stephen of Hungary
17Tuesday Tuesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Thursday
Thursday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Eudes, priest
20FridayM Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church
21SaturdayM Saint Pius X, pope
22Sunday 21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
23Monday
Monday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Rose of Lima, virgin
24TuesdayF Saint Bartholomew, apostle
25Wednesday
Wednesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest
m Saint Louis
26Thursday Thursday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
27FridayM Saint Monica
28SaturdayM Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church
29Sunday 22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
30Monday Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
31Tuesday
Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady, Mediatrix
September
Ordinary Time
1Wednesday Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
2Thursday Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
3FridayM Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
4Saturday
Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
5Sunday 23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
6Monday Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
7TuesdayM Saint Hilduard, bishop
8WednesdayF The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Thursday
Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Claver, priest
10Friday Friday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
11Saturday
Saturday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
12Sunday 24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
13MondayM Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church
14TuesdayF The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15WednesdayM Our Lady of Sorrows
16ThursdayM Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs
17Friday
Friday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hildegard of Bingen, virgin and doctor of the Church
m Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church
18Saturday
Saturday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
19Sunday 25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
20MondayM Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs
21TuesdayF Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist
22Wednesday Wednesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
23ThursdayM Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest
24Friday Friday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
25SaturdayM Saint Gerulfus, martyr
26Sunday 26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
27MondayM Saint Vincent de Paul, priest
28Tuesday
Tuesday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs
m Saint Wenceslaus, martyr
29WednesdayF Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels
30ThursdayM Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church
October
Ordinary Time
1FridayF Saint Bavo of Ghent, hermit
2SaturdayM The Holy Guardian Angels
3Sunday 27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
4MondayM Saint Francis of Assisi, religious
5TuesdayM Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
6Wednesday
Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Blessed Isidore De Loor, religious
m Saint Bruno, priest
7ThursdayM Our Lady of the Rosary
8Friday Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Saturday
Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Ghislain of Mons, abbot
m Saint John Leonardi, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
10Sunday 28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
11Monday
Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John XXIII, pope
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Wednesday Wednesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
14Thursday
Thursday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr
15FridayM Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
16Saturday
Saturday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hedwig, religious
m Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
17Sunday 29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
18MondayF Saint Luke, evangelist
19Tuesday
Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Paul of the Cross, priest
20Wednesday Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21Thursday Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
22Friday
Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Paul II, pope
23Saturday
Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John of Capistrano, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
24Sunday 30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
25Monday Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Tuesday Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28ThursdayF Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles
29Friday Friday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
30Saturday
Saturday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
31Sunday 31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
November
Ordinary Time
1MondayS All Saints
2Tuesday The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)
3WednesdayM Saint Hubertus of Liège, bishop
4ThursdayM Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop
5Friday Friday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
6Saturday
Saturday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
7Sunday 32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
8Monday Monday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
9TuesdayF The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome
10WednesdayM Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
11ThursdayM Saint Martin of Tours, bishop
12FridayM Saint Livinus of Ghent, bishop and martyr
13SaturdayM Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr
14Sunday 33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
15Monday
Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Tuesday
Tuesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Gertrude, virgin
m Saint Margaret of Scotland
17WednesdayM Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious
18Thursday
Thursday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles
19Friday Friday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
20Saturday
Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
21SundayS Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
22MondayM Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr
23Tuesday
Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Clement I, pope and martyr
m Saint Columban, abbot
24Wednesday Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
25ThursdayM Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs
26FridayM Saint John Berchmans, religious
27Saturday
Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday
Advent
28Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent
29Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
30TuesdayF Saint Andrew, apostle
December
Advent
1Wednesday
Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint Eligius of Noyon, bishop
2Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
3FridayM Saint Francis Xavier, priest
4Saturday
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church
5Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent
6Monday
Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Nicholas, bishop
7TuesdayM Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church
8WednesdayS The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Thursday
Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
10Friday
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Loreto
11Saturday
Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Damasus I, pope
12Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)
13MondayM Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr
14TuesdayM Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church
15Wednesday
Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Aubert of Cambrai, bishop
16Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
17Friday Advent Weekday (December 17)
18Saturday Advent Weekday (December 18)
19Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
20Monday Advent Weekday (December 20)
21Tuesday
Advent Weekday (December 21)
m* Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church
22Wednesday Advent Weekday (December 22)
23Thursday
Advent Weekday (December 23)
m* Saint John of Kanty, priest
24Friday Advent Weekday (December 24)
Christmas Time
25SaturdayS The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)
26SundayF The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
27MondayF Saint John, apostle and evangelist
28TuesdayF The Holy Innocents, martyrs
29Wednesday
5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr
30Thursday 6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
31Friday
7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

Diocese of Gent

General Roman Calendar (2021)

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up