GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Common Ambrosian Calendar

Switch to English ENSwitch to Italian IT

Proper Calendars: Milan

January
Christmas Time
1FridayS The Circumcision of the Lord
2SaturdayM Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church
3Sunday Sunday after the Octave Day of Christmas
4Monday Monday of Christmas Time
5Tuesday Tuesday of Christmas Time
6WednesdayS The Epiphany of the Lord
7Thursday
Thursday after Epiphany
m Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest
8Friday Friday after Epiphany
9Saturday Saturday after Epiphany
10SundayF The Baptism of the Lord
Time after Epiphany
11Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
13Wednesday
Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church
14Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
15Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
16Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
17Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Epiphany
18MondayF The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle
19Tuesday
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Bassianus of Lodi, bishop
m Saint Fabian, pope and martyr
20WednesdayM Saint Sebastian, martyr
21ThursdayM Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr
22Friday
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr
23Saturday
Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Babylas, bishop, and the Three Disciples, martyrs
24Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Epiphany
25MondayF The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle
26TuesdayM Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops
27Wednesday
Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Angela Merici, virgin
28ThursdayM Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church
29Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after Epiphany
30Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after Epiphany
31SundayF The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
February
Time after Epiphany
1MondayM Blessed Andrea Carlo Ferrari, bishop
2TuesdayF The Presentation of the Lord
3Wednesday
Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Ansgar, bishop
m Saint Blase, bishop and martyr
4Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany
5FridayM Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr
6SaturdayM Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs
7Sunday Penultimate Sunday after Epiphany
8MondayM Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest
9Tuesday
Tuesday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
m Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin
10WednesdayM Saint Scholastica, virgin
11Thursday
Thursday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
m Our Lady of Lourdes
12Friday Friday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
13Saturday Saturday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
14Sunday Last Sunday after Epiphany
15Monday Monday in the Last Week after Epiphany
16Tuesday Tuesday in the Last Week after Epiphany
17Wednesday
Wednesday in the Last Week after Epiphany
m The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious
18Thursday
Thursday in the Last Week after Epiphany
m Saint Patrick, bishop
19Friday
Friday in the Last Week after Epiphany
m Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop
20Saturday Saturday in the Last Week after Epiphany
Lent
21Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent
22Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
23Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
24Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
25Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
26Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
27Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
28Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent
March
Lent
1Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
2Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
3Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
4Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
5Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
6Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
7Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent
8Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
9Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
10Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
11Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
12Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
13Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
14Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)
15Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
16Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
17Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
18Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
19FridayS Saint Joseph, husband of Mary
20Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
21Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
22Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
23Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
24Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
25ThursdayS The Annunciation of the Lord
26Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
27Saturday Saturday “in traditio Symbolum”
28Sunday Palm Sunday
29Monday Monday of Holy Week
30Tuesday Tuesday of Holy Week
31Wednesday Wednesday of Holy Week
April
Paschal Triduum
1Thursday Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper
2Friday Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion
3Saturday Holy Saturday
Easter Time
4Sunday Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection
5MondayS Monday in the Octave of Easter
6TuesdayS Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
7WednesdayS Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
8ThursdayS Thursday in the Octave of Easter
9FridayS Friday in the Octave of Easter
10SaturdayS Saturday in the Octave of Easter “in Albis depositis”
11Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)
12Monday
Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Zeno of Verona, bishop
13Tuesday
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Martin I, pope and martyr
14Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
15Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
16Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
17Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
18Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter
19Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
20Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
21Wednesday
Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church
22Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
23Friday
Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr
m Saint George, martyr
24Saturday
Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr
25Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
26Monday
Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest
m Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr
27TuesdayM Blessed Catherine and Blessed Juliana of the Holy Mount of Varese
28WednesdayM Saint Gianna Beretta Molla
29ThursdayF Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church
30Friday
Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph Benedict Cottolengo, priest
m Saint Pius V, pope
May
Easter Time
1Saturday
Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph the Worker
m Saint Riccardo Pampuri, religious
2Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
3MondayF Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles
4Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
5Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
6Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
7Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
8SaturdayM Saint Victor of Braga, martyr
9Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
10Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
11Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
12Wednesday
Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs
m Saint Pancras, martyr
13ThursdayS Ascension of the Lord
14FridayF Saint Matthias, apostle
15Saturday Saturday after Ascension
16Sunday Sunday after Ascension
17Monday Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
18Tuesday
Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bartolomea Capitanio and Saint Vincenza Gerosa, virgins
m Saint John I, pope and martyr
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
20Thursday
Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest
21Friday
Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs
22Saturday
Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Rita of Cassia, religious
23SundayS Pentecost Sunday
Time after Pentecost
24MondayM The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church
25TuesdayM Saint Dionysius of Milan, bishop
26WednesdayM Saint Philip Neri, priest
27Thursday
Thursday in the Week after Pentecost
m Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop
m Saint Lodovico Pavoni, priest
28Friday Friday in the Week after Pentecost
29SaturdayM Saints Sisinnius, Martyrius, and Alexander, martyrs, and Virgilius, bishop
30SundayS The Most Holy Trinity
31MondayF The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
June
Time after Pentecost
1TuesdayM Saint Justin, martyr
2Wednesday
Wednesday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs
3ThursdayS The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
4Friday Friday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost
5SaturdayM Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr
6Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
7Monday Monday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
8Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
9Wednesday
Wednesday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church
10Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
11FridayS The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
12SaturdayM The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
13Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
14Monday Monday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
15Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
16Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
17Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
18Friday
Friday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Romuald, abbot
19SaturdayM Saint Gervasius and Saint Protasius, martyrs
20Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
21MondayM Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious
22Tuesday
Tuesday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs
m Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop
23Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
24ThursdayS The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
25Friday Friday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
26Saturday
Saturday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church
27Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
28MondayM Saint Irenaeus, bishop and martyr
29TuesdayS Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles
30Wednesday
Wednesday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome
July
Time after Pentecost
1Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
2Friday Friday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
3SaturdayF Saint Thomas, apostle
4Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
5MondayM Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest
6Tuesday
Tuesday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr
7Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
8Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
9Friday
Friday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs
10Saturday Saturday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
11Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
12MondayM Saint Nabor and Saint Felix, martyrs
13Tuesday
Tuesday in the Week after the 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Henry
14Wednesday
Wednesday in the Week after the 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest
15ThursdayM Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Friday
Friday in the Week after the 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Our Lady of Mount Carmel
17SaturdayM Saint Marcellina, virgin
18Sunday 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
19Monday Monday in the Week after the 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
20Tuesday
Tuesday in the Week after the 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr
21Wednesday
Wednesday in the Week after the 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church
22ThursdayF Saint Mary Magdalene
23FridayF Saint Bridget, religious
24Saturday
Saturday in the Week after the 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest
25Sunday 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
26MondayM Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
27Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
28WednesdayM Saint Nazarius and Saint Celsus, martyrs
29ThursdayM Saint Martha
30Friday
Friday in the Week after the 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church
31SaturdayM Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest
August
Time after Pentecost
1Sunday 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
2MondayM Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop
3Tuesday
Tuesday in the Week after the 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest
4WednesdayM Saint John Vianney, priest
5Thursday
Thursday in the Week after the 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome
6FridayF The Transfiguration of the Lord
7Saturday
Saturday in the Week after the 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Cajetan, priest
m Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs
8Sunday 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
9MondayF Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr
10TuesdayF Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr
11WednesdayM Saint Clare, virgin
12Thursday
Thursday in the Week after the 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious
13Friday
Friday in the Week after the 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs
14SaturdayM Saint Simplician, bishop
15Sunday 12ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
16MondayS The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
17TuesdayM Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr
18Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 12ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
19Thursday
Thursday in the Week after the 12ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint John Eudes, priest
20FridayM Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church
21SaturdayM Saint Pius X, pope
22Sunday 13ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
23Monday
Monday in the Week after the 13ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Rose of Lima, virgin
24TuesdayF Saint Bartholomew, apostle
25Wednesday
Wednesday in the Week after the 13ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest
m Saint Louis
26Thursday
Thursday in the Week after the 13ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Alexander of Bergamo, martyr
27FridayM Saint Monica
28SaturdayM Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church
29Sunday Sunday before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
30MondayM Blessed Alfredo Ildefonso Schuster, bishop
31Tuesday
Tuesday in the Week before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Felix and Saint Abbondius, bishops
September
Time after Pentecost
1WednesdayF The Passion of Saint John the Forerunner, martyr
2Thursday Thursday in the Week before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
3FridayM Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
4Saturday Saturday in the Week before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
5Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
6Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
7Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
8WednesdayF The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Thursday
Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Peter Claver, priest
10Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
11Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
12Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
13MondayM Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church
14TuesdayF The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15WednesdayM Our Lady of Sorrows
16ThursdayM Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs
17FridayM Saint Satyrus of Milan
18SaturdayM Saint Eustorgius of Milan, bishop
19Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
20MondayM Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs
21TuesdayF Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist
22Wednesday
Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Maurice of Agaune and companions, martyrs
23ThursdayM Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest
24Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
25SaturdayF Saint Anatalus and All Holy Bishops of Milan
26Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
27MondayM Saint Vincent de Paul, priest
28Tuesday
Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs
m Saint Wenceslaus, martyr
29WednesdayF Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels
30ThursdayM Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church
October
Time after Pentecost
1FridayM Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
2SaturdayM The Holy Guardian Angels
3Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
4MondayF Saint Francis of Assisi, religious
5Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
6Wednesday
Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Bruno, priest
7ThursdayM Our Lady of the Rosary
8Friday
Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Anselm of Lucca, bishop
m Saint Giovanni Calabria, priest
9Saturday
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs
m Saint John Leonardi, priest
10Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
11Monday
Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Alexander Sauli, bishop
m Saint John XXIII, pope
12Tuesday
Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Hedwig, religious
13Wednesday
Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin
14Thursday
Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr
15FridayM Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
16SaturdayM Blessed Contardo Ferrini
17SundayS The Dedication of the Cathedral of Milan, Mother Church of all Ambrosian faithful
18MondayF Saint Luke, evangelist
19Tuesday
Tuesday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
m Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Paul of the Cross, priest
20Wednesday Wednesday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
21Thursday Thursday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
22Friday
Friday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
m Saint John Paul II, pope
23Saturday
Saturday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
m Saint John of Capistrano, priest
24Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
25Monday Monday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
26Tuesday Tuesday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
27Wednesday Wednesday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
28ThursdayF Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles
29Friday
Friday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
m Saint Honoratus of Vercelli, bishop
30Saturday Saturday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
31Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
November
Time after Pentecost
1MondayS All Saints
2Tuesday The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)
3Wednesday
Wednesday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
m Saint Martin de Porres, religious
4ThursdayS Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop
5Friday Friday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
6Saturday Saturday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
7SundayS Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
8Monday Monday in the last week of the liturgical year
9TuesdayF The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome
10WednesdayM Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
11ThursdayF Saint Martin of Tours, bishop
12FridayM Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr
13Saturday
Saturday in the last week of the liturgical year
m Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini, virgin
m Saint Homobonus Tucenghi
Advent
14Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent
15Monday
Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Tuesday
Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint Gertrude, virgin
m Saint Margaret of Scotland
17WednesdayM Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious
18Thursday
Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles
19Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
20Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
21Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent
22MondayM Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr
23Tuesday
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Clement I, pope and martyr
m Saint Columban, abbot
24Wednesday
Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs
25Thursday
Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr
26Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
27Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
28Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)
29Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
30TuesdayF Saint Andrew, apostle
December
Advent
1Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
2Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
3FridayM Saint Francis Xavier, priest
4Saturday
Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church
5Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
6MondayM Saint Nicholas, bishop
7TuesdayS The Ordination of Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church
8WednesdayS The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Thursday
Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
10Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent
11Saturday
Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m Saint Damasus I, pope
12Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
13MondayM Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr
14TuesdayM Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church
15Wednesday
Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m Saint John of Kanty, priest
m Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church
16Thursday
Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m* The Annunciation to Saint Joseph
17Friday 1ˢᵗ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
18Saturday 2ⁿᵈ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
19Sunday Sunday of the Incarnation (Divine Maternity of the Blessed Virgin Mary)
20Monday 3ʳᵈ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
21Tuesday 4ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
22Wednesday 5ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
23Thursday 6ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
24Friday 7ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
Christmas Time
25SaturdayS The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)
26SundayF Saint Stephen, first martyr
27MondayF Saint John, apostle and evangelist
28TuesdayF The Holy Innocents, martyrs
29Wednesday
5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr
30Thursday 6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
31Friday
7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m Saint Sylvester I, pope

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up