GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Archdiocese of Rabat

Morocco Morocco

Switch to English ENSwitch to French FR
January
Christmas Time
1WednesdayS

The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God

2ThursdayM

Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church

3FridayM

Saint Fulgentius of Ruspe, bishop

4Saturday

Saturday of Christmas Time

5SundayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

6Monday

Monday after Epiphany

7Tuesday

Tuesday after Epiphany

m

Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest

8Wednesday

Wednesday after Epiphany

m

Saint Quodvultdeus and Saint Deogratias, bishops

9Thursday

Thursday after Epiphany

10Friday

Friday after Epiphany

11Saturday

Saturday after Epiphany

12SundayF

The Baptism of the Lord

Ordinary Time
13Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

16ThursdayF

Saint Berardus, priest, and companions, martyrs

17FridayM

Saint Anthony, abbot

18Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

19Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

20Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

m

Saint Sebastian, martyr

21TuesdayM

Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr

23Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

24FridayM

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church

25SaturdayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

27Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

28TuesdayM

Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church

29Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

30Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

31FridayM

Saint John Bosco, priest

February
Ordinary Time
1Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

2SundayF

The Presentation of the Lord

3Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

4Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

5WednesdayM

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6ThursdayM

Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs

7Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

9Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

10MondayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Lourdes

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

14FridayM

Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop

15Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

16Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

17Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

20Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church

22SaturdayF

The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle

23Sunday

7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

24Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

Lent
26Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

27Thursday

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

28Friday

Friday after Ash Wednesday

29Saturday

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

March
Lent
1Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

2Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

3Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

4Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Casimir

5Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

6Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

7SaturdayF

Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs

8Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

9Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Frances of Rome, religious

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

12Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

13Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

14Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

15Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

16Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

17Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Patrick, bishop

18Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church

19ThursdayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

20Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

21Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

22Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

23Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop

24Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

25WednesdayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

26Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

27Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

28Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

29Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

30Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

31Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

April
Lent
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

2Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Francis of Paola, hermit

3Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

4Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Isidore, bishop and doctor of the Church

5Sunday

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

6Monday

Monday of Holy Week

7Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

8Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

Paschal Triduum
9Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

10Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

11Saturday

Holy Saturday

Easter Time
12Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

13MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

14TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

15WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

16ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

17FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

18SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

19Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

20Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

23Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr

m

Saint George, martyr

24Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr

25SaturdayF

Saint Mark, evangelist

26Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

27Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest

m

Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr

29WednesdayM

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30ThursdayS

Our Lady Mother of Africa

May
Easter Time
1Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Joseph the Worker

2SaturdayM

Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church

3Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

4Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint James, deacon, Saint Marianus and companions, martyrs

7Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

8Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

9Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

10Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

11Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs

m

Saint Pancras, martyr

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14ThursdayF

Saint Matthias, apostle

15Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

16Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

17Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

18Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John I, pope and martyr

19Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

20Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest

21Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs

22Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Rita of Cassia, religious

23Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

24SundayS

Ascension of the Lord

25Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Gregory VII, pope

m

Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin

26TuesdayM

Saint Philip Neri, priest

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop

28Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

29Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Paul VI, pope

30Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

31SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

June
Ordinary Time
1MondayM

The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

2Tuesday

Tuesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs

3WednesdayM

Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs

4ThursdayM

Saint Optatus of Milevis, bishop

5FridayM

Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr

6Saturday

Saturday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Norbert, bishop

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

7SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

8Monday

Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11ThursdayM

Saint Barnabas, apostle

12Friday

Friday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13SaturdayM

Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church

14SundayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

15Monday

Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

17Wednesday

Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Thursday

Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

20SaturdayM

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

21Sunday

12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

22Monday

Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs

m

Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

24WednesdayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25Thursday

Thursday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Friday

Friday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Josemaría Escrivá de Balaguer, priest

27Saturday

Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

28Sunday

13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

29MondayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome

July
Ordinary Time
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

2Thursday

Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

3FridayF

Saint Thomas, apostle

4Saturday

Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

5Sunday

14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

6Monday

Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Wednesday

Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Thursday

Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs

10Friday

Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Marciana of Mauretania, virgin and martyr

11SaturdayM

Saint Benedict, abbot

12Sunday

15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

13Monday

Monday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Henry

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest

15WednesdayM

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Thursday

Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17FridayM

Saint Speratus of Scillium and companions, martyrs

18Saturday

Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

19Sunday

16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

20Monday

Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr

21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church

22WednesdayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23Thursday

Thursday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bridget, religious

24Friday

Friday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest

25SaturdayF

Saint James, apostle

26Sunday

17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

27Monday

Monday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29WednesdayM

Saint Martha

30Thursday

Thursday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church

31FridayM

Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest

August
Ordinary Time
1SaturdayM

Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church

2Sunday

18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

3Monday

Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4TuesdayM

Saint John Vianney, priest

5Wednesday

Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

6ThursdayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7Friday

Friday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cajetan, priest

m

Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs

8SaturdayM

Saint Dominic, priest

9Sunday

19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

10MondayF

Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr

11TuesdayM

Saint Clare, virgin

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

13Thursday

Thursday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs

14FridayM

Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr

15SaturdayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Sunday

20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

17Monday

Monday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

20ThursdayM

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21FridayM

Saint Pius X, pope

22SaturdayM

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23Sunday

21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

24MondayF

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest

m

Saint Louis

26Wednesday

Wednesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

27ThursdayF

Saint Monica

28FridayS

Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church

29SaturdayM

The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr

30Sunday

22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

31Monday

Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

September
Ordinary Time
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

2Wednesday

Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

3ThursdayM

Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

4Friday

Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

5Saturday

Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

6Sunday

23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

7Monday

Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

8TuesdayF

The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

10Thursday

Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Nemesian, bishop, and companions, martyrs

11Friday

Friday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

12Saturday

Saturday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Marcellinus of Carthage, martyr

m

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13Sunday

24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

14MondayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15TuesdayM

Our Lady of Sorrows

16WednesdayS

Saint Cyprian of Carthage, bishop and martyr

17Thursday

Thursday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church

18Friday

Friday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Saturday

Saturday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20Sunday

25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

21MondayF

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

22Tuesday

Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

23WednesdayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24Thursday

Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Friday

Friday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Saturday

Saturday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

27Sunday

26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

28Monday

Monday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Wenceslaus, martyr

29TuesdayF

Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels

30WednesdayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayF

Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

2FridayM

The Holy Guardian Angels

3Saturday

Saturday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

4Sunday

27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

5Monday

Monday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin

6Tuesday

Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bruno, priest

7WednesdayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Thursday

Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Friday

Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint John Leonardi, priest

10Saturday

Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

11Sunday

28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

12Monday

Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Tuesday

Tuesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

14Wednesday

Wednesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

15ThursdayM

Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

16Friday

Friday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hedwig, religious

m

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

17SaturdayM

Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr

18Sunday

29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

19Monday

Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Paul of the Cross, priest

20Tuesday

Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21Wednesday

Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

22Thursday

Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Paul II, pope

23Friday

Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John of Capistrano, priest

24Saturday

Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

25Sunday

30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

26Monday

Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Tuesday

Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28WednesdayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Thursday

Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30FridayM

Saint Marcellus of Tangier and Saint Maximilian of Numidia, martyrs

31Saturday

Saturday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

November
Ordinary Time
1SundayS

All Saints

2Monday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

3Tuesday

Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Martin de Porres, religious

4WednesdayM

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5Thursday

Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

6Friday

Friday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

7Saturday

Saturday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

8Sunday

32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

9MondayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

10TuesdayM

Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

11WednesdayM

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12ThursdayM

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

13Friday

Friday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

14Saturday

Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

15Sunday

33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

16Monday

Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Gertrude, virgin

m

Saint Margaret of Scotland

17TuesdayM

Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious

18Wednesday

Wednesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

19Thursday

Thursday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

20Friday

Friday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

21SaturdayM

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

23Monday

Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Columban, abbot

24TuesdayM

Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs

25Wednesday

Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

26Thursday

Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Friday

Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Saturday

Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Advent
29Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

30MondayF

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
Advent
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Blessed Charles de Foucauld, priest

2Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

3ThursdayF

Saint Francis Xavier, priest

4Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church

5SaturdayM

Saint Crispina, martyr

6Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

7MondayM

Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church

8TuesdayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin

10Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Loreto

11Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Damasus I, pope

12Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Guadalupe

13Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

14MondayM

Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church

15Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

17Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 17)

18Friday

Advent Weekday (December 18)

19Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 19)

20Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

21Monday

Advent Weekday (December 21)

m*

Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church

22Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 22)

23Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 23)

m*

Saint John of Kanty, priest

24Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 24)

Christmas Time
25FridayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

26SaturdayF

Saint Stephen, first martyr

27SundayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

28MondayF

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

29Tuesday

5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr

30Wednesday

6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

31Thursday

7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

Archdiocese of Rabat

General Roman Calendar (2020)

© 2021 GCatholic.org

Up