GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Spain Spain

Switch to English ENSwitch to Spanish ES
January
Christmas Time
1WednesdayS The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God
2ThursdayM Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church
3Friday Friday of Christmas Time
m The Most Holy Name of Jesus
4Saturday Saturday of Christmas Time
5Sunday Second Sunday of Christmas
6MondayS The Epiphany of the Lord
7Tuesday Tuesday after Epiphany
m Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest
8Wednesday Wednesday after Epiphany
9Thursday Thursday after Epiphany
m Saint Eulogius of Cordoba, priest and martyr
10Friday Friday after Epiphany
11Saturday Saturday after Epiphany
12SundayF The Baptism of the Lord
Ordinary Time
13Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church
14Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
15Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
16Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
17FridayM Saint Anthony, abbot
18Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
19Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
20Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Fabian, pope and martyr
m Saint Fructuosus, bishop, and Saint Augurius and Saint Eulogius, deacons, martyrs
m Saint Sebastian, martyr
21TuesdayM Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr
22WednesdayM Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr
23ThursdayM Saint Ildephonsus, bishop
24FridayM Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church
25SaturdayF The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle
26Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
27Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Angela Merici, virgin
28TuesdayM Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church
29Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
30Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
31FridayM Saint John Bosco, priest
February
Ordinary Time
1Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
2SundayF The Presentation of the Lord
3Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ansgar, bishop
m Saint Blase, bishop and martyr
4Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
5WednesdayM Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr
6ThursdayM Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs
7Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest
m Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
9Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
10MondayM Saint Scholastica, virgin
11Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Lourdes
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
14FridayF Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop
15Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
16Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
17Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious
18Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
20Thursday Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21Friday Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church
22SaturdayF The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle
23Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
24Monday Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
25Tuesday Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
Lent
26Wednesday Ash Wednesday
27Thursday Thursday after Ash Wednesday
28Friday Friday after Ash Wednesday
29Saturday Saturday after Ash Wednesday
March
Lent
1Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent
2Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
3Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
4Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Casimir
5Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
6Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
7Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs
8Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent
9Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Frances of Rome, religious
10Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
11Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
12Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
13Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
14Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
15Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent
16Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
17Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Patrick, bishop
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church
19ThursdayS Saint Joseph, husband of Mary
20Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
21Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
22Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
23Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop
24Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
25WednesdayS The Annunciation of the Lord
26Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
27Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
28Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
29Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
30Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
31Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
April
Lent
1Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
2Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Francis of Paola, hermit
3Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
4Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
5Sunday Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion
6Monday Monday of Holy Week
7Tuesday Tuesday of Holy Week
8Wednesday Wednesday of Holy Week
Paschal Triduum
9Thursday Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper
10Friday Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion
11Saturday Holy Saturday
12Sunday Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection
Easter Time
13MondayS Monday in the Octave of Easter
14TuesdayS Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
15WednesdayS Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
16ThursdayS Thursday in the Octave of Easter
17FridayS Friday in the Octave of Easter
18SaturdayS Saturday in the Octave of Easter
19Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)
20Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
21Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church
22Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
23Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr
m Saint George, martyr
24Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr
25SaturdayF Saint Mark, evangelist
26Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter
27Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
28Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest
m Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr
29WednesdayF Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church
30Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Pius V, pope
May
Easter Time
1Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph the Worker
2SaturdayM Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church
3Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
4Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
5Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
6Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
7Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
8Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
9Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
10Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
11Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs
m Saint Pancras, martyr
13Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Our Lady of Fatima
14ThursdayF Saint Matthias, apostle
15FridayM Saint Isidore the Farmer
16Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
17Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
18Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint John I, pope and martyr
19Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
20Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest
21Thursday Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs
22Friday Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Joaquina Vedruna, religious
m Saint Rita of Cassia, religious
23Saturday Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
24SundayS Ascension of the Lord
25Monday Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church
m Saint Gregory VII, pope
m Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin
26TuesdayM Saint Philip Neri, priest
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop
28Thursday Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
29Friday Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Paul VI, pope
30Saturday Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Ferdinand
31SundayS Pentecost Sunday
June
Ordinary Time
1MondayM The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church
2Tuesday Tuesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs
3WednesdayM Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs
4ThursdayF Our Lord Jesus Christ, the Eternal High Priest
5FridayM Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr
6Saturday Saturday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Norbert, bishop
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
7SundayS The Most Holy Trinity
8Monday Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Tuesday Tuesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church
10Wednesday Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11ThursdayM Saint Barnabas, apostle
12Friday Friday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13SaturdayM Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church
14SundayS The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
15Monday Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Maria Micaela Desmaisieres, religious
16Tuesday Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
17Wednesday Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Thursday Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19FridayS The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
20SaturdayM The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
21Sunday 12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
22Monday Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs
m Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop
23Tuesday Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
24WednesdayS The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
25Thursday Thursday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Friday Friday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Pelagius, martyr
27Saturday Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
28Sunday 13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
29MondayS Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles
30Tuesday Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome
July
Ordinary Time
1Wednesday Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2Thursday Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
3FridayF Saint Thomas, apostle
4Saturday Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
5Sunday 14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
6Monday Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr
7Tuesday Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Wednesday Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Thursday Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs
10Friday Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11SaturdayF Saint Benedict, abbot
12Sunday 15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
13Monday Monday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Henry
14Tuesday Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest
15WednesdayM Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church
16ThursdayM Our Lady of Mount Carmel
17Friday Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Saturday Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
19Sunday 16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
20Monday Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr
21Tuesday Tuesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church
22WednesdayF Saint Mary Magdalene
23ThursdayF Saint Bridget, religious
24Friday Friday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest
25SaturdayS Saint James, apostle
26Sunday 17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
27Monday Monday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28Tuesday Tuesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
29WednesdayM Saint Martha
30Thursday Thursday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church
31FridayM Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest
August
Ordinary Time
1SaturdayM Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church
2Sunday 18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
3Monday Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4TuesdayM Saint John Vianney, priest
5Wednesday Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome
6ThursdayF The Transfiguration of the Lord
7Friday Friday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cajetan, priest
m Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs
8SaturdayM Saint Dominic, priest
9Sunday 19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
10MondayF Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr
11TuesdayM Saint Clare, virgin
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious
13Thursday Thursday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs
14FridayM Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr
15SaturdayS The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
16Sunday 20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
17Monday Monday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Tuesday Tuesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ezequiel Moreno Díaz, bishop
m Saint John Eudes, priest
20ThursdayM Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church
21FridayM Saint Pius X, pope
22SaturdayM The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
23Sunday 21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
24MondayF Saint Bartholomew, apostle
25Tuesday Tuesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest
m Saint Louis
26WednesdayM Saint Teresa Jornet Ibars, virgin
27ThursdayM Saint Monica
28FridayM Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church
29SaturdayM The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr
30Sunday 22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
31Monday Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
September
Ordinary Time
1Tuesday Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
2Wednesday Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
3ThursdayM Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
4Friday Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
5Saturday Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
6Sunday 23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
7Monday Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
8TuesdayF The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Wednesday Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Claver, priest
10Thursday Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
11Friday Friday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
12Saturday Saturday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Most Holy Name of Mary
13Sunday 24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
14MondayF The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15TuesdayM Our Lady of Sorrows
16WednesdayM Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs
17Thursday Thursday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church
18Friday Friday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Saturday Saturday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
20Sunday 25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
21MondayF Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist
22Tuesday Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
23WednesdayM Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest
24Thursday Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Mercy
25Friday Friday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Saturday Saturday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
27Sunday 26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
28Monday Monday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs
m Saint Wenceslaus, martyr
29TuesdayF Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels
30WednesdayM Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church
October
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayM Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
2FridayM The Holy Guardian Angels
3Saturday Saturday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Francis Borgia, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
4Sunday 27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
5Monday Time of Thanksgiving and Petition
6Tuesday Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Bruno, priest
7WednesdayM Our Lady of the Rosary
8Thursday Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Friday Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs
m Saint John Leonardi, priest
10Saturday Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Thomas of Villanova, bishop
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
11Sunday 28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
12MondayF Our Lady of the Pillar
13Tuesday Tuesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
14Wednesday Wednesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr
15ThursdayF Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
16Friday Friday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hedwig, religious
m Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin
17SaturdayM Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr
18Sunday 29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
19Monday Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Paul of the Cross, priest
m Saint Peter of Alcantara, priest
20Tuesday Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21Wednesday Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
22Thursday Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Paul II, pope
23Friday Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John of Capistrano, priest
24Saturday Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
25Sunday 30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
26Monday Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Tuesday Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28WednesdayF Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles
29Thursday Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
30Friday Friday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
31Saturday Saturday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
November
Ordinary Time
1SundayS All Saints
2Monday The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)
3Tuesday Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Martin de Porres, religious
4WednesdayM Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop
5Thursday Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Angela of the Cross Guerrero González, religious
6FridayM Saint Pedro Poveda Castroverde, Saint Innocencio of Mary Immaculate, priests, and companions, martyrs
7Saturday Saturday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
8Sunday 32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
9MondayF The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome
10TuesdayM Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
11WednesdayM Saint Martin of Tours, bishop
12ThursdayM Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr
13Friday Friday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Leander, bishop
14Saturday Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
15Sunday 33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
16Monday Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Gertrude, virgin
m Saint Margaret of Scotland
17TuesdayM Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles
19Thursday Thursday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
20Friday Friday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
21SaturdayM The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
22SundayS Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
23Monday Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Clement I, pope and martyr
m Saint Columban, abbot
24TuesdayM Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs
25Wednesday Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr
26Thursday Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Friday Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28Saturday Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
Advent
29Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent
30MondayF Saint Andrew, apostle
December
Advent
1Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
2Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
3ThursdayM Saint Francis Xavier, priest
4Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church
5Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
6Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent
7MondayM Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church
8TuesdayS The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
10Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Loreto
m Saint Eulalia of Mérida, virgin and martyr
11Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Damasus I, pope
12Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Guadalupe
13Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent
14MondayM Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church
15Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
16Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
17Thursday Advent Weekday (December 17)
18Friday Advent Weekday (December 18)
19Saturday Advent Weekday (December 19)
20Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
21Monday Advent Weekday (December 21)
m* Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church
22Tuesday Advent Weekday (December 22)
23Wednesday Advent Weekday (December 23)
m* Saint John of Kanty, priest
24Thursday Advent Weekday (December 24)
Christmas Time
25FridayS The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)
26SaturdayF Saint Stephen, first martyr
27SundayF The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
28MondayF The Holy Innocents, martyrs
29Tuesday 5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr
30Wednesday 6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
31Thursday 7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

General Roman Calendar (2020)

© 2019 GCatholic.org

Up