GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Common Ambrosian Calendar

Switch to English ENSwitch to Italian IT
January
Christmas Time
1WednesdayS The Circumcision of the Lord
2ThursdayM Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church
3Friday Friday of Christmas Time
4Saturday Saturday of Christmas Time
5Sunday Sunday after the Octave Day of Christmas
6MondayS The Epiphany of the Lord
7Tuesday Tuesday after Epiphany
m Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest
8Wednesday Wednesday after Epiphany
9Thursday Thursday after Epiphany
10Friday Friday after Epiphany
11Saturday Saturday after Epiphany
12SundayF The Baptism of the Lord
Time after Epiphany
13Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church
14Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
15Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
16Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after Epiphany
17FridayM Saint Anthony, abbot
18SaturdayF The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle
19Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Epiphany
20MondayM Saint Sebastian, martyr
21TuesdayM Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr
22Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr
23Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Babylas, bishop, and the Three Disciples, martyrs
24FridayM Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church
25SaturdayF The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle
26SundayF The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
27Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Angela Merici, virgin
28TuesdayM Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church
29Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after Epiphany
30Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after Epiphany
31FridayM Saint John Bosco, priest
February
Time after Epiphany
1SaturdayM Blessed Andrea Carlo Ferrari, bishop
2SundayF The Presentation of the Lord
3Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany
m Saint Ansgar, bishop
m Saint Blase, bishop and martyr
4Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany
5WednesdayM Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr
6ThursdayM Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs
7FridayM Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs
8SaturdayM Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest
9Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany
10MondayM Saint Scholastica, virgin
11Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany
m Our Lady of Lourdes
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany
13Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany
14FridayF Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop
15Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after Epiphany
16Sunday Penultimate Sunday after Epiphany
17Monday Monday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
m The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious
18Tuesday Tuesday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
m Saint Patrick, bishop
19Wednesday Wednesday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
m Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop
20Thursday Thursday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
21Friday Friday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
m Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church
22Saturday Saturday in the Penultimate Week after Epiphany
23Sunday Last Sunday after Epiphany
24Monday Monday in the Last Week after Epiphany
25Tuesday Tuesday in the Last Week after Epiphany
26Wednesday Wednesday in the Last Week after Epiphany
27Thursday Thursday in the Last Week after Epiphany
28Friday Friday in the Last Week after Epiphany
29Saturday Saturday in the Last Week after Epiphany
March
Lent
1Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent
2Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
3Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
4Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
5Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
6Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
7Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
8Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent
9Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
10Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
11Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
12Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
13Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
14Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
15Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent
16Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
17Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
19ThursdayS Saint Joseph, husband of Mary
20Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
21Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
22Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
23Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
24Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
25WednesdayS The Annunciation of the Lord
26Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
27Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
28Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
29Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
30Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
31Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
April
Lent
1Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
2Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
3Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
4Saturday Saturday “in traditio Symbolum”
5Sunday Palm Sunday
6Monday Monday of Holy Week
7Tuesday Tuesday of Holy Week
8Wednesday Wednesday of Holy Week
Paschal Triduum
9Thursday Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper
10Friday Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion
11Saturday Holy Saturday
Easter Time
12Sunday Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection
13MondayS Monday in the Octave of Easter
14TuesdayS Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
15WednesdayS Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
16ThursdayS Thursday in the Octave of Easter
17FridayS Friday in the Octave of Easter
18SaturdayS Saturday in the Octave of Easter “in Albis depositis”
19Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)
20Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
21Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church
22Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
23Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr
m Saint George, martyr
24Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr
25SaturdayF Saint Mark, evangelist
26Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter
27MondayM Blessed Catherine and Blessed Juliana of the Holy Mount of Varese
28TuesdayM Saint Gianna Beretta Molla
29WednesdayF Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church
30Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph Benedict Cottolengo, priest
m Saint Pius V, pope
May
Easter Time
1Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph the Worker
m Saint Riccardo Pampuri, religious
2SaturdayM Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church
3Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
4Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
5Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
6Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
7Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
8FridayM Saint Victor, martyr
9Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Magdalene of Canossa, virgin
10Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
11Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs
m Saint Pancras, martyr
13Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Our Lady of Fatima
14ThursdayF Saint Matthias, apostle
15Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
16Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Luigi Orione, priest
17Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
18Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bartolomea Capitanio and Saint Vincenza Gerosa, virgins
m Saint John I, pope and martyr
19Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
20Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest
21ThursdayS Ascension of the Lord
22Friday Friday after Ascension
m Saint Rita of Cassia, religious
23Saturday Saturday after Ascension
m Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church
m Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin
24Sunday Sunday after Ascension
25MondayM Saint Dionysius of Milan, bishop
26TuesdayM Saint Philip Neri, priest
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop
m Saint Lodovico Pavoni, priest
28Thursday Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
29FridayM Saints Sisinnius, Martyrius, and Alexander, martyrs, and Virgilius, bishop
30SaturdayM Saint Paul VI, pope
31SundayS Pentecost Sunday
June
Time after Pentecost
1MondayM The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church
2Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after Pentecost
m Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs
3WednesdayM Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs
4Thursday Thursday in the Week after Pentecost
5FridayM Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr
6Saturday Saturday in the Week after Pentecost
m Saint Norbert, bishop
7SundayS The Most Holy Trinity
8Monday Monday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost
9Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church
10Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost
11ThursdayS The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
12Friday Friday in the Week after the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost
13SaturdayM Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church
14Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
15Monday Monday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
16Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
17Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
18Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Romuald, abbot
19FridayS The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
20SaturdayM The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
21Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
22Monday Monday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs
m Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop
23Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
24WednesdayS The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
25Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
26Friday Friday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church
27Saturday Saturday in the Week after the 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost
28Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
29MondayS Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles
30Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome
July
Time after Pentecost
1Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
2Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
3FridayF Saint Thomas, apostle
4Saturday Saturday in the Week after the 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
5Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
6Monday Monday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr
7Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
8Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
9Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs
10Friday Friday in the Week after the 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
11SaturdayF Saint Benedict, abbot
12Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
13Monday Monday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Henry
14Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest
15WednesdayM Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Our Lady of Mount Carmel
17FridayM Saint Marcellina, virgin
18Saturday Saturday in the Week after the 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
19Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
20Monday Monday in the Week after the 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr
21Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church
22WednesdayF Saint Mary Magdalene
23ThursdayF Saint Bridget, religious
24Friday Friday in the Week after the 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest
25SaturdayF Saint James, apostle
26Sunday 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
27Monday Monday in the Week after the 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
28TuesdayM Saint Nazarius and Saint Celsus, martyrs
29WednesdayM Saint Martha
30Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church
31FridayM Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest
August
Time after Pentecost
1SaturdayM Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church
2Sunday 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
3Monday Monday in the Week after the 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest
4TuesdayM Saint John Vianney, priest
5Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome
6ThursdayF The Transfiguration of the Lord
7Friday Friday in the Week after the 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Cajetan, priest
m Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs
8SaturdayM Saint Dominic, priest
9Sunday 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
10MondayF Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr
11TuesdayM Saint Clare, virgin
12Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious
13Thursday Thursday in the Week after the 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs
14FridayM Saint Simplician, bishop
15SaturdayS The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
16Sunday 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
17MondayM Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr
18Tuesday Tuesday in the Week after the 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
19Wednesday Wednesday in the Week after the 11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost
m Saint John Eudes, priest
20ThursdayM Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church
21FridayM Saint Pius X, pope
22SaturdayM The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
23Sunday Sunday before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
24MondayF Saint Bartholomew, apostle
25Tuesday Tuesday in the Week before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest
m Saint Louis
26Wednesday Wednesday in the Week before the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Alexander of Bergamo, martyr
27ThursdayM Saint Monica
28FridayM Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church
29SaturdayF The Passion of Saint John the Forerunner, martyr
30Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
31Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Felix and Saint Abbondius, bishops
September
Time after Pentecost
1Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
2Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
3ThursdayM Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
4Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
5Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
6Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
7Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
8TuesdayF The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Peter Claver, priest
10Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
11Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
12SaturdayM The Most Holy Name of Mary
13Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
14MondayF The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15TuesdayM Our Lady of Sorrows
16WednesdayM Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs
17ThursdayM Saint Satyrus of Milan
18FridayM Saint Eustorgius of Milan, bishop
19Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr
m Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church
20Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
21MondayF Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist
22Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Maurice of Agaune and companions, martyrs
23WednesdayM Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest
24Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
25FridayF Saint Anatalus and All Holy Bishops of Milan
26Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs
27Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
28Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs
m Saint Wenceslaus, martyr
29TuesdayF Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels
30WednesdayM Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church
October
Time after Pentecost
1ThursdayM Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
2FridayM The Holy Guardian Angels
3Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
4Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
5Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
6Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Bruno, priest
7WednesdayM Our Lady of the Rosary
8Thursday Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Anselm of Lucca, bishop
m Saint Giovanni Calabria, priest
9Friday Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs
m Saint John Leonardi, priest
10Saturday Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Casimir
11Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
12Monday Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Hedwig, religious
13Tuesday Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin
14Wednesday Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week after the Martyrdom of Saint John the Forerunner
m Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr
15ThursdayM Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
16FridayM Blessed Contardo Ferrini
17SaturdayM Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr
18SundayS The Dedication of the Cathedral of Milan, Mother Church of all Ambrosian faithful
19Monday Monday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
m Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Paul of the Cross, priest
20Tuesday Tuesday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
21Wednesday Wednesday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
22Thursday Thursday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
m Saint John Paul II, pope
23Friday Friday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
m Saint John of Capistrano, priest
24Saturday Saturday in the Week of the Sunday of Dedication
m Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop
25Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
26Monday Monday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
27Tuesday Tuesday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
28WednesdayF Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles
29Thursday Thursday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
m Saint Honoratus of Vercelli, bishop
30Friday Friday in the Week of the 1ˢᵗ Sunday after the Dedication
31SaturdayS All Saints
November
Time after Pentecost
1Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
2Monday The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)
3Tuesday Tuesday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
m Saint Martin de Porres, religious
4WednesdayS Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop
5Thursday Thursday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
6Friday Friday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
7Saturday Saturday in the Week of the 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after the Dedication
8SundayS Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
9MondayF The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome
10TuesdayM Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
11WednesdayF Saint Martin of Tours, bishop
12ThursdayM Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr
13Friday Friday in the last week of the liturgical year
m Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini, virgin
m Saint Homobonus Tucenghi
14Saturday Saturday in the last week of the liturgical year
Advent
15Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent
16Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint Gertrude, virgin
m Saint Margaret of Scotland
17TuesdayM Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles
19Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
20Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
21SaturdayM The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
22Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent
23Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Clement I, pope and martyr
m Saint Columban, abbot
24Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs
25Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr
26Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
27Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
28Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint John of God, religious
29Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent
30MondayF Saint Andrew, apostle
December
Advent
1Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
2Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
3ThursdayM Saint Francis Xavier, priest
4Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church
5Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
6Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
7MondayS The Ordination of Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church
8TuesdayS The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
10Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent
11Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m Saint Damasus I, pope
12Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Guadalupe
13Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
14MondayM Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church
15Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m Saint John of Kanty, priest
m Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church
16Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Advent
m* The Annunciation to Saint Joseph
17Thursday 1ˢᵗ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
18Friday 2ⁿᵈ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
19Saturday 3ʳᵈ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
20Sunday Sunday of the Incarnation (Divine Maternity of the Blessed Virgin Mary)
21Monday 4ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
22Tuesday 5ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
23Wednesday 6ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
24Thursday 7ᵗʰ Pre-Christmas Weekday of the Expectation
Christmas Time
25FridayS The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)
26SaturdayF Saint Stephen, first martyr
27SundayF Saint John, apostle and evangelist
28MondayF The Holy Innocents, martyrs
29Tuesday 5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr
30Wednesday 6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
31Thursday 7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m Saint Sylvester I, pope

© 2020 GCatholic.org

Up