GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Diocese of Isernia–Venafro Italy

Switch to English ENSwitch to Italian IT
January
Christmas Time
1TuesdayS The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God
2WednesdayM Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church
3Thursday Thursday of Christmas Time
m The Most Holy Name of Jesus
4Friday Friday of Christmas Time
5Saturday Saturday of Christmas Time
6SundayS The Epiphany of the Lord
7Monday Monday after Epiphany
m Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest
8Tuesday Tuesday after Epiphany
9Wednesday Wednesday after Epiphany
10Thursday Thursday after Epiphany
11Friday Friday after Epiphany
12Saturday Saturday after Epiphany
13SundayF The Baptism of the Lord
Ordinary Time
14Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
15Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
16Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
17ThursdayM Saint Anthony, abbot
18Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
19Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
20Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
21MondayM Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr
22Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr
23Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
24ThursdayM Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church
25FridayF The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle
26SaturdayM Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops
27Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
28MondayM Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church
29Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
30Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
31ThursdayM Saint John Bosco, priest
February
Ordinary Time
1Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
2SaturdayF The Presentation of the Lord
3Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
4Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
5TuesdayM Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr
6WednesdayM Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs
7Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest
m Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin
9Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
10Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
11Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Lourdes
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
14ThursdayF Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop
15Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
16Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
17Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
18Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
20Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21Thursday Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church
22FridayF The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle
23SaturdayM Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr
24Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
25Monday Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Tuesday Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28Thursday Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
March
Ordinary Time
1Friday Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2Saturday Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
3Sunday 8ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
4Monday Monday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Casimir
5Tuesday Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
Lent
6Wednesday Ash Wednesday
7Thursday Thursday after Ash Wednesday
m* Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs
8Friday Friday after Ash Wednesday
m* Saint John of God, religious
9Saturday Saturday after Ash Wednesday
m* Saint Frances of Rome, religious
10Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent
11Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
13Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
14Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
15Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
16Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
17Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent
18Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church
19TuesdayS Saint Joseph, husband of Mary
20Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
21Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
22Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
23Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop
24Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent
25MondayS The Annunciation of the Lord
26Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
28Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
29Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
30Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
31Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
April
Lent
1Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
2Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Francis of Paola, hermit
3Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
4Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Isidore, bishop and doctor of the Church
5Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Vincent Ferrer, priest
6Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
7Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
8Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
9Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
10Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
11Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr
12Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
13Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Martin I, pope and martyr
14Sunday Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion
15Monday Monday of Holy Week
16Tuesday Tuesday of Holy Week
17Wednesday Wednesday of Holy Week
Paschal Triduum
18Thursday Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper
19Friday Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion
20Saturday Holy Saturday
21Sunday Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection
Easter Time
22MondayS Monday in the Octave of Easter
23TuesdayS Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
24WednesdayS Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
25ThursdayS Thursday in the Octave of Easter
26FridayS Friday in the Octave of Easter
27SaturdayS Saturday in the Octave of Easter
28Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)
29MondayF Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church
30Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Pius V, pope
May
Easter Time
1Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph the Worker
2ThursdayM Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church
3FridayF Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles
4Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
5Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter
6Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
7Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
8Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
9Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
10FridayM Our Lady Way of Light
11Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
12Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
13Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Our Lady of Fatima
14TuesdayF Saint Matthias, apostle
15Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
16Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
17Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
18Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint John I, pope and martyr
19Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
20MondayM Saint Celestine V, pope
21Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs
22Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Rita of Cassia, religious
23Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
24Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
25SaturdayM Our Lady of the Bath
26Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
27Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop
28Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
29Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Paul VI, pope
30ThursdayS Ascension of the Lord
31FridayF The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
June
Easter Time
1SaturdayM Saint Justin, martyr
2Sunday 7ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
3MondayM Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs
4Tuesday Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
5WednesdayM Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr
6Thursday Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Norbert, bishop
7Friday Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
8Saturday Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
9SundayS Pentecost Sunday
Ordinary Time
10MondayM The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church
11TuesdayM Saint Barnabas, apostle
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13ThursdayM Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church
14Friday Friday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
15Saturday Saturday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
16SundayS The Most Holy Trinity
17MondayF Saint Nicander, Saint Marcian and Saint Daria, martyrs
18Tuesday Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Romuald, abbot
20Thursday Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21FridayM Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious
22Saturday Saturday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs
m Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
23SundayS The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
24MondayS The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
25Tuesday Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Wednesday Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Thursday Thursday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church
28FridayS The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
29SaturdayS Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles
30Sunday 13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
July
Ordinary Time
1Monday Monday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2Tuesday Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
3WednesdayF Saint Thomas, apostle
4Thursday Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
5Friday Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest
6Saturday Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
7Sunday 14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
8Monday Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Tuesday Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs
10Wednesday Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11ThursdayF Saint Benedict, abbot
12Friday Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Saturday Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Henry
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
14Sunday 15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
15MondayM Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Tuesday Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Our Lady of Mount Carmel
17Wednesday Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Thursday Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Friday Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
20Saturday Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
21Sunday 16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
22MondayF Saint Mary Magdalene
23TuesdayF Saint Bridget, religious
24Wednesday Wednesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest
25ThursdayF Saint James, apostle
26FridayM Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
27Saturday Saturday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
28Sunday 17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
29MondayM Saint Martha
30Tuesday Tuesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church
31WednesdayM Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest
August
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayM Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church
2Friday Friday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop
m Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest
3Saturday Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
4Sunday 18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
5Monday Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome
6TuesdayF The Transfiguration of the Lord
7Wednesday Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cajetan, priest
m Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs
8ThursdayM Saint Dominic, priest
9FridayF Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr
10SaturdayF Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr
11Sunday 19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
12Monday Monday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious
13Tuesday Tuesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs
14WednesdayM Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr
15ThursdayS The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
16Friday Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Stephen of Hungary
17Saturday Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
18Sunday 20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
19Monday Monday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Eudes, priest
20TuesdayM Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church
21WednesdayM Saint Pius X, pope
22ThursdayM The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
23Friday Friday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Rose of Lima, virgin
24SaturdayF Saint Bartholomew, apostle
25Sunday 21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
26Monday Monday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
27TuesdayM Saint Monica
28WednesdayM Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church
29ThursdayM The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr
30FridayF Anniversary of the Dedication of the Cathedral
31Saturday Saturday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
September
Ordinary Time
1Sunday 22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
2Monday Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
3TuesdayM Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
4Wednesday Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
5Thursday Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
6Friday Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
7Saturday Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
8Sunday 23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
9Monday Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Claver, priest
10Tuesday Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
11Wednesday Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
12Thursday Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Most Holy Name of Mary
13FridayM Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church
14SaturdayF The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15Sunday 24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
16MondayM Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs
17Tuesday Tuesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Thursday Thursday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr
20FridayM Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs
21SaturdayF Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist
22Sunday 25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
23MondayM Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest
24Tuesday Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
25Wednesday Wednesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26ThursdayM Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs
27FridayM Saint Vincent de Paul, priest
28Saturday Saturday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs
m Saint Wenceslaus, martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
29Sunday 26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
30MondayM Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church
October
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayM Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
2WednesdayM The Holy Guardian Angels
3Thursday Thursday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4FridayF Saint Francis of Assisi, religious
5Saturday Saturday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
6Sunday 27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
7MondayM Our Lady of the Rosary
8Tuesday Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Wednesday Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs
m Saint John Leonardi, priest
10ThursdayM Holy Martyrs of Volturno, monks
11Friday Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John XXIII, pope
12Saturday Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
13Sunday 28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
14Monday Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr
15TuesdayM Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
16Wednesday Wednesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hedwig, religious
m Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin
17ThursdayM Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr
18FridayF Saint Luke, evangelist
19Saturday Saturday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Paul of the Cross, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
20Sunday 29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
21Monday Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
22Tuesday Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Paul II, pope
23Wednesday Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John of Capistrano, priest
24Thursday Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop
25Friday Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Saturday Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
27Sunday 30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
28MondayF Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles
29Tuesday Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
30Wednesday Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
31Thursday Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
November
Ordinary Time
1FridayS All Saints
2Saturday The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)
3Sunday 31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
4MondayM Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop
5Tuesday Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
6Wednesday Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
7Thursday Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
8Friday Friday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
9SaturdayF The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome
10Sunday 32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
11MondayM Saint Martin of Tours, bishop
12TuesdayM Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr
13Wednesday Wednesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
14Thursday Thursday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
15Friday Friday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Saturday Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Gertrude, virgin
m Saint Margaret of Scotland
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
17Sunday 33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
18Monday Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles
19Tuesday Tuesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
20Wednesday Wednesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
21ThursdayM The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
22FridayM Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr
23Saturday Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Clement I, pope and martyr
m Saint Columban, abbot
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
24SundayS Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
25Monday Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr
26Tuesday Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28Thursday Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
29Friday Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
30SaturdayF Saint Andrew, apostle
December
Advent
1Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent
2Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
3TuesdayM Saint Francis Xavier, priest
4WednesdayM Saint Barbara, virgin and martyr
5Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
6FridayM Saint Nicholas, bishop
7SaturdayM Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church
8Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent
9MondayS The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
10Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
11Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Damasus I, pope
12Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Guadalupe
13FridayM Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr
14SaturdayM Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church
15Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent
16Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent
17Tuesday Advent Weekday (December 17)
18Wednesday Advent Weekday (December 18)
19Thursday Advent Weekday (December 19)
20Friday Advent Weekday (December 20)
21Saturday Advent Weekday (December 21)
m* Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church
22Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
23Monday Advent Weekday (December 23)
m* Saint John of Kanty, priest
24Tuesday Advent Weekday (December 24)
Christmas Time
25WednesdayS The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)
26ThursdayF Saint Stephen, first martyr
27FridayF Saint John, apostle and evangelist
28SaturdayF The Holy Innocents, martyrs
29SundayF The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
30Monday 6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
31Tuesday 7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

Diocese of Isernia–Venafro

General Roman Calendar (2019)

© 2019 GCatholic.org

Up