GCatholic.org


Liturgical Calendar

Poland Poland

Switch to English ENSwitch to Polish PL
January
Christmas Time
1MondayS The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God
2TuesdayM Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church
3Wednesday Wednesday of Christmas Time
m The Most Holy Name of Jesus
4Thursday Thursday of Christmas Time
5Friday Friday of Christmas Time
6SaturdayS The Epiphany of the Lord
7SundayF The Baptism of the Lord
Ordinary Time
8Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
9Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
10Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
11Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
12Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
13Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
14Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
15Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
16Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
17WednesdayM Saint Anthony, abbot
18Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
19FridayM Saint Józef Sebastian Pelczar, bishop
20Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Fabian, pope and martyr
m Saint Sebastian, martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
21Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
22Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Vincent Pallotti, priest
m Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr
23Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
24WednesdayM Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church
25ThursdayF The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle
26FridayM Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops
27Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Angela Merici, virgin
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
28Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
29Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
30Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
31WednesdayM Saint John Bosco, priest
February
Ordinary Time
1Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
2FridayF The Presentation of the Lord
3Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Ansgar, bishop
m Saint Blase, bishop and martyr
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
4Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
5MondayM Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr
6TuesdayM Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs
7Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest
m Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin
9Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
10SaturdayM Saint Scholastica, virgin
11Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
12Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
13Tuesday Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
Lent
14Wednesday Ash Wednesday
15Thursday Thursday after Ash Wednesday
16Friday Friday after Ash Wednesday
17Saturday Saturday after Ash Wednesday
m* The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious
18Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent
19Monday Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
20Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
21Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church
22ThursdayF The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle
23Friday Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
m* Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr
24Saturday Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent
25Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent
26Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
27Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
28Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
March
Lent
1Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
2Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
3Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent
4Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent
5Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
6Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
7Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs
8Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint John of God, religious
9Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
m* Saint Frances of Rome, religious
10Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent
11Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
12Monday Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
13Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
14Wednesday Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
15Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
16Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
17Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Patrick, bishop
18Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent
19MondayS Saint Joseph, husband of Mary
20Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
21Wednesday Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
22Thursday Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
23Friday Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
m* Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop
24Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent
25Sunday Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion
26Monday Monday of Holy Week
27Tuesday Tuesday of Holy Week
28Wednesday Wednesday of Holy Week
Paschal Triduum
29Thursday Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper
30Friday Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion
31Saturday Holy Saturday
April
1Sunday Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection
Easter Time
2MondayS Monday in the Octave of Easter
3TuesdayS Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
4WednesdayS Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
5ThursdayS Thursday in the Octave of Easter
6FridayS Friday in the Octave of Easter
7SaturdayS Saturday in the Octave of Easter
8Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)
9MondayS The Annunciation of the Lord
10Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
11Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
12Thursday Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
13Friday Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Martin I, pope and martyr
14Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter
15Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter
16Monday Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
17Tuesday Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
19Thursday Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
20Friday Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
21Saturday Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter
m Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church
22Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
23MondayS Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr
24Tuesday Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr
m Saint George, martyr
25WednesdayF Saint Mark, evangelist
26Thursday Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
27Friday Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
28Saturday Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest
m Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr
29Sunday 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
30Monday Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Pius V, pope
May
Easter Time
1Tuesday Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Joseph the Worker
2WednesdayM Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church
3ThursdayS Our Lady Queen of Poland
4FridayM Saint Florian, martyr
5Saturday Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Stanisław Kazimierczyk, priest
6Sunday 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter
7Monday Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
8TuesdayS Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr
9Wednesday Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
10Thursday Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
11Friday Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
12Saturday Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs
m Saint Pancras, martyr
13SundayS Ascension of the Lord
14MondayF Saint Matthias, apostle
15Tuesday Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
16WednesdayF Saint Andrzej Bobola, priest and martyr
17Thursday Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
18Friday Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
m Saint John I, pope and martyr
19Saturday Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter
20SundayS Pentecost Sunday
Ordinary Time
21MondayM The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church
22Tuesday Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Rita of Cassia, religious
23Wednesday Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
24ThursdayF Our Lord Jesus Christ, the Eternal High Priest
25Friday Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church
m Saint Gregory VII, pope
m Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin
26SaturdayM Saint Philip Neri, priest
27SundayS The Most Holy Trinity
28Monday Monday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
29TuesdayM Saint Urszula Ledóchowska, virgin
30Wednesday Wednesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Jan Sarkander, priest and martyr
m Saint Zdislava
31ThursdayS The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
June
Ordinary Time
1FridayM Saint Justin, martyr
2Saturday Saturday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
3Sunday 9ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
4Monday Monday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
5TuesdayM Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr
6Wednesday Wednesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Norbert, bishop
7Thursday Thursday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
8FridayS The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
9SaturdayM The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
10Sunday 10ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
11MondayM Saint Barnabas, apostle
12Tuesday Tuesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Blessed Antoni Nowowiejski, bishop, and companions, martyrs
13WednesdayM Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church
14ThursdayM Blessed Michał Kozal, bishop and martyr
15Friday Friday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
16Saturday Saturday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
17Sunday 11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
18Monday Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
19Tuesday Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Romuald, abbot
20Wednesday Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
21ThursdayM Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious
22Friday Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs
m Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop
23Saturday Saturday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
24SundayS The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
25Monday Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Tuesday Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Zygmunt Gorazdowski, priest
27Wednesday Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church
28ThursdayM Saint Irenaeus, bishop and martyr
29FridayS Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles
30Saturday Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
July
Ordinary Time
1Sunday 13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
2Monday Monday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
3TuesdayF Saint Thomas, apostle
4Wednesday Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
5Thursday Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest
m Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr
6FridayM Blessed Maria Teresa Ledóchowska, virgin
7Saturday Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
8Sunday 14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
9Monday Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs
10Tuesday Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11WednesdayF Saint Benedict, abbot
12ThursdayM Saint Bruno of Querfurt, bishop and martyr
13FridayM Saint Andrzej Zorard and Saint Benedict, monks
14Saturday Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest
m Saint Henry
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
15Sunday 15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
16MondayM Our Lady of Mount Carmel
17Tuesday Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
18Wednesday Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Szymon of Lipnica, priest
19Thursday Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
20Friday Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Blessed Ceslaus Odrowąż, priest
21Saturday Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr
m Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
22Sunday 16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
23MondayF Saint Bridget, religious
24TuesdayM Saint Kinga, virgin
25WednesdayF Saint James, apostle
26ThursdayM Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
27Friday Friday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28Saturday Saturday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
29Sunday 17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
30Monday Monday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church
31TuesdayM Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest
August
Ordinary Time
1WednesdayM Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church
2Thursday Thursday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop
m Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest
3Friday Friday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4SaturdayM Saint John Vianney, priest
5Sunday 18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
6MondayF The Transfiguration of the Lord
7Tuesday Tuesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cajetan, priest
m Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs
8WednesdayM Saint Dominic, priest
9ThursdayF Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr
10FridayF Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr
11SaturdayM Saint Clare, virgin
12Sunday 19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
13Monday Monday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs
14TuesdayM Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr
15WednesdayS The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
16Thursday Thursday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Stephen of Hungary
17FridayM Saint Hyacinth of Poland, priest
18Saturday Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
19Sunday 20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
20MondayM Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church
21TuesdayM Saint Pius X, pope
22WednesdayM The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
23Thursday Thursday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Rose of Lima, virgin
24FridayF Saint Bartholomew, apostle
25Saturday Saturday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest
m Saint Louis
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
26SundayS Our Lady of Częstochowa
27MondayM Saint Monica
28TuesdayM Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church
29WednesdayM The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr
30Thursday Thursday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
31Friday Friday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
September
Ordinary Time
1Saturday Saturday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
2Sunday 22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
3MondayM Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
4Tuesday Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Blessed Maria Stella and companions, virgins and martyrs
5Wednesday Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
6Thursday Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
7Friday Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Melchior Grodziecki, priest and martyr
8SaturdayF The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Sunday 23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
10Monday Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
11Tuesday Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Most Holy Name of Mary
13ThursdayM Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church
14FridayF The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15SaturdayM Our Lady of Sorrows
16Sunday 24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
17Monday Monday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church
m Saint Zygmunt Szczęsny Feliński, bishop
18TuesdayF Saint Stanislaus Kostka, religious
19Wednesday Wednesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr
20ThursdayM Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs
21FridayF Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist
22Saturday Saturday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
23Sunday 25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
24Monday Monday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
25Tuesday Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Wednesday Wednesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs
m Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs
27ThursdayM Saint Vincent de Paul, priest
28FridayM Saint Wenceslaus, martyr
29SaturdayF Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels
30Sunday 26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
October
Ordinary Time
1MondayM Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
2TuesdayM The Holy Guardian Angels
3Wednesday Wednesday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
4ThursdayM Saint Francis of Assisi, religious
5FridayM Saint Faustina Kowalska, religious
6Saturday Saturday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Bruno, priest
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
7Sunday 27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
8Monday Monday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
9Tuesday Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs
m Saint John Leonardi, priest
10Wednesday Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
11Thursday Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John XXIII, pope
12Friday Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Blessed Jan Beyzym, priest
13SaturdayM Blessed Honorat da Biała
14Sunday 28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
15MondayM Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church
16TuesdayM Saint Hedwig of Silesia, religious
17WednesdayM Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr
18ThursdayF Saint Luke, evangelist
19Friday Friday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs
m Saint Paul of the Cross, priest
20SaturdayM Saint John of Kanty, priest
21Sunday 29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
22MondayM Saint John Paul II, pope
23Tuesday Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint John of Capistrano, priest
m Saint Józef Bilczewski, bishop
24Wednesday Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop
25Thursday Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
26Friday Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Saturday Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
28Sunday 30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time
29Monday Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
30Tuesday Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
31Wednesday Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
November
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayS All Saints
2Friday The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)
3Saturday Saturday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Martin de Porres, religious
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
4Sunday 31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time
5Monday Monday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
6Tuesday Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
7Wednesday Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
8Thursday Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time
9FridayF The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome
10SaturdayM Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church
11Sunday 32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
12MondayM Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr
13TuesdayM Saints Benedict, John, Matthew, Isaac and Christinus, protomartyrs of Poland
14Wednesday Wednesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
15Thursday Thursday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church
16Friday Friday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Gertrude, virgin
m Saint Margaret of Scotland
m The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles
17SaturdayM Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious
18Sunday 33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time
19Monday Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
20TuesdayM Saint Raphael Kalinowski, priest
21WednesdayM The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
22ThursdayM Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr
23Friday Friday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time
m Saint Clement I, pope and martyr
m Saint Columban, abbot
24SaturdayM Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs
25SundayS Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
26Monday Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
27Tuesday Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
28Wednesday Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
29Thursday Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
30FridayF Saint Andrew, apostle
December
1Saturday Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time
m The Blessed Virgin Mary
Advent
2Sunday 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent
3MondayM Saint Francis Xavier, priest
4Tuesday Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint Barbara, virgin and martyr
m Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church
5Wednesday Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
6Thursday Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent
m Saint Nicholas, bishop
7FridayM Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church
8SaturdayS The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9Sunday 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent
10Monday Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
11Tuesday Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Saint Damasus I, pope
12Wednesday Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
m Our Lady of Guadalupe
13ThursdayM Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr
14FridayM Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church
15Saturday Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent
16Sunday 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent
17Monday Advent Weekday (December 17)
18Tuesday Advent Weekday (December 18)
19Wednesday Advent Weekday (December 19)
20Thursday Advent Weekday (December 20)
21Friday Advent Weekday (December 21)
m* Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church
22Saturday Advent Weekday (December 22)
23Sunday 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent
24Monday Advent Weekday (December 24)
Christmas Time
25TuesdayS The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)
26WednesdayF Saint Stephen, first martyr
27ThursdayF Saint John, apostle and evangelist
28FridayF The Holy Innocents, martyrs
29Saturday 5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr
30SundayF The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
31Monday 7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas
m* Saint Sylvester I, pope

See Also

General Roman Calendar (2018)

© 2019 GCatholic.org

Up